THE Golden Globe Tigers AWARD WINNERS


AWARD WINNERS 2019



    EMPLOYER OF CHOICE
  • New World Development Company Limited
    DREAM COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
  • Tech Mahindra
    BEST ADVANCE IN HIGH POTENTIAL DEVELOPMENT
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST HR COMPANY
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST IN CLASS FOR TALENT MANAGEMENT
  • Cambodia Brewery Limited (CBL), part of the HEINEKEN Company
  • Abbott Healthcare Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST TALENT MANAGED COMPANY
  • Xpress Money Services Ltd.
    BEST IN TRAINING & ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
  • Inspirational Development Group
  • VE Commercial Vehicles Ltd.
    BEST ADVANCE IN HIGH POTENTIAL DEVELOPMENT
  • ORPIC
    BEST HIGH POTENTIAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM: LEAP
  • Conneqt Business Solutions Limited
    BEST ADVANCE IN COMPETENCY MANAGEMENT
  • ORPIC
    BEST IN ADVANCE EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT
  • Maruti Suzuki India Limited
    BEST COMPANY WITH HR PRACTICES
  • CavinKare Pvt Ltd.
    BEST SERVICE PROVIDER IN HR
    BEST HR PRACTICES IN FINANCE SECTOR
  • Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Ltd
    BEST ADVANCE IN TALENT MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY IMPLEMENTATION
  • Deloitte Support Services Pvt. Ltd.
    ORGANIZATION WITH INNOVATIVE HR PRACTICES
  • Jindal Power Limited
  • Tech Mahindra
  • Red Sea Mall
    EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT AWARD. AN OVERALL AWARD FOR BEST RESULTS BASED TRAINING
  • Power Grid Corporation of India Ltd.
    LEADER IN BUILDING MENTAL AND EMOTINAL RESILIENCE AT WORK
  • O PSYCH Sdn Bhd
    TALENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Red Sea Mall
    MOST IMPACTFUL TRANSFORMATIONAL COACH
  • Hetal Doshi, Certified Professional Coach, Registered Organizational Psychologist, O-Psych Sdn Bhd
    OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO HR
  • Vishnu K Gupta, Director (CSR & Admin), Roger Group Of Companies
    HR PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
  • Sushil Kumar Joshi, Group G.M –H.R, Clarksinn Group of Hotels
    BUSINESS LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Vassundara Nattes, National Business Head, Wizardtech Solutions
    WOMEN PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR
  • Vanisha Rajaysur, Head of Human Resources and Administration Mauritius, DMS Corporate Services Limited (Mauritius)
    HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Sherene Goonetilleke, Chief Operating Officer, Just In Time Group

    BEST CHANGE MANAGEMENT INITIATIVE OR PROGRAM
  • Jindal Power Limited
    BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE IN HEALTHCARE
  • Medicover Healthcare Private Limited
    BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE IN MANUFACTURING SECTOR
  • Hindalco Industries Limited, Hirakud
    BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR TRAINING
  • Concentrix Daksh Services India Private Limited
    BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR TOP MANAGEMENT
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • Fusion BPO Services
    INNOVATION IN LEARNING SERVICES
  • Deloitte Support Services Pvt. Ltd.
    TRAINING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • New World Development Company Limited
    TRAINING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
  • Inspire Group
    EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT AWARD. AN OVERALL AWARD FOR BEST RESULTS BASED TRAINING
  • New World Development Company Limited
    OUTSTANDING NEW TRAINER AWARD
  • Sameer Kharbanda, Training Manager, Medicover Healthcare Private Limited

    AWARD FOR INNOVATION IN LEARNING
  • New World Development Company Limited

    CSR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Dato’ R. Rajendran, Founder & Chairman, CSR Malaysia
  • Shubhasish Chakraborty, Group Manager CSR, Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited
    SUSTAINABILITY REPORT
  • Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail Limited
    COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
  • Gabungan AQRS Berhad
    BEST CSR PRACTICES
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • WPP India CSR Foundation
    INNOVATIONS IN CSR PRACTICES
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • WPP India CSR Foundation
    CSR LEADERSHIP AWARDS
  • Telekom Malaysia Berhad

    SMART CITIES LEADERSHIP AWARDS
  • N-Strategy Consulting Services
  • Jakarta Smart City
  • World Smart Sustainable Cities Organization (WeGO)
  • Malaysian Industry-Government Group for High Technology (MIGHT)
    SOCIAL INNOVATION
  • Subang Jaya Municipal Council "Subang Jaya Smart Urbanism" The Transformation of Young Generation - Towards New Urban Agenda

    EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Dato’ R. Rajendran, Founder & Chairman, Koperasi Pendidikan Swasta Malaysia Berhad
  • Terence Teoh CEO, BEYOND iNSiGHTS Investment & Trading Education
    Award For Excellence In Higher Education Leadership
  • Lim Weng Marc, Swinburne University Of Technology
    Award For Excellence In Higher Education Research
  • Lim Weng Marc, Swinburne University Of Technology
    Award For Excellence In Higher Education Teaching
  • Lim Weng Marc, Swinburne University Of Technology
    Award for Best Educational Institute in Healthcare
  • Faculty of Health Sciences, Universiti Teknologi MARA, Selangor campus, Malaysia
    Education Leadership Award
  • Mashitah Mohd Yusoff, Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research & Innovation), Universiti Malaysia Pahang
  • Prof. Zulkornain Yusop, President & CEO, Putra Business School
  • Kavitha Balakrishnan, Foundation Principal, Faculty of Applied Communication, Multimedia University
  • Associate Professor Dr. Fairol Halim, Managing Director,Alpha College of Technology
  • Assoc. Prof. Dr. Ervina Efzan Mhd Noor, Deputy Director, Research Management Centre, Multimedia University
     
  • Prof. Tariq Abdul Razak, Campus Director, International Islamic University Malaysia
  • Shaik Abdul Malik Mohamed Ismail, Associate Professor & Dean, School of Educational Studies, Universiti Sains Malaysia Penang Malaysia
  • Lee Chuen Loong, Chief Executive Officer, Ed-Online Technologies SdnBhd
  • Professor Dr. Sivakumar Velayutham, Dean. Faculty of Business, Hospitality & Humanities, Nilai University
  • Chua Yan Piaw, Professor of Institute of Educational Leadership, Faculty of Education, University of Malaya
    Best Professor In Forestry Studies
  • Prof. Dr. Mohamed Zakaria Hussin , Dean, Faculty of Forestry, Universiti Putra Malaysia
    Best Professor In Supply Chain Management
  • Prof. Dr. Abu Bakar A. Hamid, Professor of Marketing and Supply Chain Management, Putra Business School
    Best Professor In Management Studies
  • Prof. Huam Hon Tat, Dean, Faculty Of Business & Management, Southern University College
  • Prof. Dr. Hishamuddin Md. Som, Professor Of Management, Putra Business School
    Best Professor In Creative Multimedia Studies
  • Associate Prof. Koo Ah Choo, Associate Professor, Faculty Of Creative Multimedia, Multimedia University
    Best Professor In Business Law Studies
  • Dato Professor Dr. Noor Inayah Yaakub, Chief Executive Officer, Professional College Of Baitulmal
    Best Professor in Banking & Finance
  • Nafis Alam, Associate Professor of Finance, Henley Business School, University of Reading Malaysia
    Best Professor In Physics Studies
  • Dr. Kariem Bin Hj Mohd Arof, Professor Of Physics, University of Malaya (Science)
    Best Professor In Strategic Accounting Management Studies
  • Prof. Dr. Prem Lal Joshi, Professor- Strategic Management Accounting, Multimedia University
    Best Professor In Manufacturing Engineering Studies
  • Associate Professor Dr. Shahruddin Bin Mahzan, Associate Professor & Dean Of Faculty Of Mechanical And Manufacturing Engineering, Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia
    Best Professor In Innovation Studies.
  • Brig. Gen. Prof. Ir. Dr. Norazman Mohamad Nor, Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research & Innovation), National Defence University of Malaysia
    Best Professor In Islamic Social Finance Studies
  • Prof. Khaliq Ahmad, Ex-Dean, Institute of Islamic Banking & Finance, International Islamic University Malaysia
    Best Professor In Civil Engineering Studies
  • Prof. Khu Soon-Thiam, Head of Discipline (Civil Engineering), Monash University Malaysia
    Best Professor In Mechanical Engineering Studies
  • Dr. Sukanta Roy, Head, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Curtin University, Malaysia
    Best Professor In Immersive Technology Studies
  • Y. Bhg. Prof. Dr. Rozhan Mohammed Idrus, Director Of Centre For Global Open Access Learning, Immersive Technology & Quality Assurance, Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia
    Best Professor In Islamic Social Finance Studies
  • Prof. Khaliq Ahmad, Ex-Dean, Institute of Islamic Banking & Finance, International Islamic University Malaysia
    Best Professor In Innovation Studies
  • Brig Gen Prof. Ir. Dr. Norazman Mohamad Nor, Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research & Innovation), National Defence University of Malaysia
    Best Professor Accountancy
  • Prof. Dr. Rozainun Haji Abd. Aziz, P.M.K Professor Faculty of Accountancy Universiti Teknologi MARA

    CFO OF THE YEAR – IT/ITES AND BPO SECTOR
  • Dinesh Jain, President and Chief Financial Officer, Firstsource Solutions Limited
    WOMAN AT WORK - LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Dr. Sharmila Amin, Chairman, Globe Forwarding Agencies Pvt. Ltd.
    SUPPORT AND IMPROVEMENT OF QUALITY OF EDUCATION
  • Akzo Nobel India
    SKILL DEVELOPMENT
  • Akzo Nobel India
    MOST EFFECTIVE ROAD SHOW / ROAD SHOW CAMPAIGN
  • 360 Sparx Sdn. Bhd.
    MOST IMMERSIVE BRAND EVENT / ROAD SHOW / LAUNCH
  • 360 Sparx Sdn. Bhd.

    YOUNG WATER PROFESSIONAL AWARD
  • Dr. Muhammad Wakilshahzad, Research Scientist, Water Desalination & Reuse Center, King Abdulla University of Science & Technology (KAUST)

  • Radicare (M) Sdn. Bhd.
  • First Solar Malaysia Sdn. Bhd.
  • Solarvest Energy Sdn. Bhd.

  • EAG Consulting Sdn. Bhd.
  • IEN Consultants Sdn. Bhd.
  • Malaysian Palm Oil Board
  • Ranhill Holdings Berhad
  • Tenaga Nasional Berhad
  • Universititun Hussein Onn Malaysia
  • Waterbez Sdn Bhd
  • WEB EM SDN BHD

    AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN CYBER SECURITY
  • Concentrix
    BEST MOBILE SECURITY PRODUCT OF THE YEAR
  • MIFON Labs Pte Ltd
    CIO OF THE YEAR - BFSI/NBFC
  • Dominic Vijay Kumar, Deputy Vice President & Head IT, ART Housing Finance (India) Ltd
    ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
  • Dharani Karri, CEO, 21st Century Software Solutions SDN BHD

    AWARD FOR OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE & QUALITY
  • Personiv
    AWARD FOR BEST CSR PRACTICES
  • Personiv
    BEST RPA & AI IMPLEMENTATION OF THE YEAR
  • HCL Technologies Limited
    BUSINESS LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Fredricks John, Evp &Amp; Site Head, Personiv

    BEST CONVENTION HOTEL OF THE YEAR
  • Sheraton Grand Bengaluru Whitefield Hotel & Convention Center
    BEST LARGE HOTEL OF THE YEAR
  • Radisson Blu Resort Phu Quoc
    MOST ADMIRED GM OF THE YEAR
  • Marko Janssen, General Manager, Radisson Blu Resort Phu Quoc
    BEST AIRLINE INNOVATION OF THE YEAR
  • TATA SIA Airlines Limited
    MOST PREFERRED CSR INITIATIVE
  • Radisson Blu Resort Phu Quoc
    HOSPITALITY LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Sanjeev Patra, Managing Director, Hotel Sandy’s Tower
  • Vikas Shelar, Director, Express Inn

    TECHNOLOGY INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR
  • Aditya Birla Housing Finance
  • Datuk Beatrice Nirmala, Founder & Chief Executive Officer, The IBR Asia Group Sdn Bhd
  • Dr. Wendy Liew, Founder And Director, The Image Creator Sdn Bhd
  • Emi Idura Che Hashim, Director, TopToToeStyliesta Image Consulting
  • Dr. Ir. Jeyanthi Ramasamy, Technical Solutions Manager (Oceaneering International), Independent Director (Rohas Tecnic Berhad)
  • Joanna Soh Hui Xian, Founder / CEO, HER Network Sdn. Bhd.
  • Aparna Krishnan, Director – Digital & Strategy, IPG Mediabrands , Malaysia
  • Ar. Datuk Tan Pei Ing, Advisor ARCASIA, Board Member, Board of Architects Malaysia
  • Dr. Shirley Tan Sie Ling, Chief Executive Officer, Universal Business Academy Sdn Bhd
  • Siti Mariam Samin, Founder of Meraki Inspiration, Founder of Urban Groove
  • Dr. Agnes Heng, Director, Agnes Heng Dermatology
  • Dr. Cynthia Ee, Managing Director, Clarus Consulting Sdn Bhd
  • Dr. Sharifah Syahirah Bt Syed Sheikh, Senior Lecturer, Kolej University Poly-Tech Mara (Kuptm)
  • Julia Koh, Executive Director, Brand 360 Degree Sdn Bhd
  • Datin Dr. Hasnorliza Binti Abu Hassan, Founder, ADLA Group Sdn Bhd
  • Caroline Fong, Director, Coffeezone Malaysia Sdn Bhd
  • Josephine Yeong Sook Yan, Founder and director, Josephine Pilates & Fitness
  • Elmarie Potgieter, Managing Director, RITE Group: RITE Education Sdn Bhd, RITE International Inc
  • Eva Soo, President / Ambassador of Blooms, World Flower Connection
  • Crystal Loh, Brand Advisor – Social Media & Digital Lead, Petron Fuel International
  • Chua Chai Ping, HR Director cum Site Leader, Experian Malaysia
  • Jayne Kennedy, Co-Founder - Epic, Managing Director - Epic DNA Sdn Bhd
  • Nadia Jalil, Chief Executive Officer & Founder, MyBump Media Sdn Bhd
  • Susan Tan, CEO, JS Conecrt Productions Sdn Bhd
  • Pandelela Rinong Anak Pamg, Malaysia’s National Diver
  • Jacqueline Fong, Founder, Tanoti Sdn Bhd
  • Shareeny Chong Yun Li, Co Founder cum Chief Marketing Officer, Chatbot Malaysia
  • Daphne Lok, Country HR Director, OYO Malaysia
  • Honorary Professor Datin Sri Dato’ Dr KH Wang, Co-Founder, Smart Reader® Worldwide
    Best Alternative or Digital Payments Programme
  • JaldiCash - Weizmann Impex Service Enterprise Limited
    Best Alternative Payment Project
  • FSS eFinclusiv
    Best Online Payment Solution
  • FSS Payment Gateway
    Best Prepaid Card
  • FSS Prepaid CMS
    Best Online Payment Solution (Merchant)
  • Paygate India Pvt Ltd (Safexpay)
    Payment Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Ravi Gupta, Founder & CEO, Paygate India Pvt. Ltd. (Safexpay)

Organisational Award Category

    Agency of the Year
  • OMD Hong Kong
  • PHD Hong Kong
    Digital Agency of the Year
  • OMD Hong Kong
    Business Innovation Award
  • OMD Strategy & Insights
    Campaign of the Year
  • #Reborn - Select Citywalk
    Content marketing award
  • Straight Outta Street - Myntra Designs Pvt. Ltd.
    Award for Brand Excellence in Mobile Marketing
  • Anticipating Hungry Moments - McDonald’s Hong Kong
    Innovations in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Intel Technology India Private Limited
    Best Campaign – Innovation
  • “Roz Padho, Roz Jeeto“- Hindustan Media Ventures
  • A.I. Calls You Home for the Taste of Knorr - PHD Hong Kong
  • #TheGoodLifeMoment - Phoenix Marketcity Pune
    Best Campaign (Video)
  • A.I. Calls You Home for the Taste of Knorr – PHD Hong Kong
    Award for Brand Excellence in Pharmaceutical
  • The Reward Programme of Love - ILLUMA, Wyeth Nutrition
    Award for Brand Excellence In Banking and financial Services Sector
  • Pink Tiger Media
    Award for Brand Excellence in FMCG Sector
  • Bio Care Supplements Worldwide Manufacturing SDN. BHD.


    Award For Brand Excellence in Internet Business (Digital Healthcare)
  • Ask Apollo
    Award for Brand Excellence in Retail and Real Estate
  • Palladium Mall
    Award for Brand Excellence in Newspaper
  • Pink Toilets Campaign for women - Hindustan Media Ventures
    Award for Social Media Marketing
  • The Summer Fashion Challenge - Phoenix Marketcity Pune
    Social Media Campaign of the year
  • Eicher Haha Highways - VE Commercial Vehicles Ltd.
    Socially Relevant Ad Campaign
  • Appreciate Don’t Adjudicate - PHD Hong Kong
  • Meerut Naala Campaign - Hindustan Media Ventures
    Digital Marketing Campaign of the Year
  • Gold Note of Hope by Poh Kong - Beyond99 Sdn. Bhd.
    Best Campaign (Mobile Gaming Environment)
  • Jio Cricket Play Along (JCPA) - Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd.
    Market Leadership Award
  • Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd. (Jio)
  • Phoenix Market City, Bangalore
    Brand Leadership Award (Overall)
  •  Appreciate Don’t Adjudicate - PHD Hong Kong
    Business Innovation Award
  • CSS Corp
    Best Mobile Strategy
  • JioPhone - Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd.

Individual Category

    Most Promising Entrepreneur of the Year
  • Abhishek Ramesh, Executive Director, Kairali Ayurvedic Group
    Young Achiever of the Year
  • Dr. Thinashini Mariappan, Aesthetic Consultant / Director, Peters Radiant Clinic
    Woman at Work Leadership Award
  • Charu Malhotra, General Manager – Marketing, Somany Ceramics Ltd.
    Media Professional of the Year
  • Celine Chow, Planning Manager, OMD Hong Kong
    Brand Leadership Award
  • Michael Delargy, General Manager, Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur
    Malaysia Best Brand Awards
  • A Cut Above ( Hq ) Sdn Bhd
  • AXA Affin General Insurance Berhad
  • Bank Islam Malaysia Berhad
  • Bata Primavera SDN BHD
  • Beiersdorf (M) Sdn Bhd
  • iPay88 (M) Sdn Bhd
  • LEGO Malaysia
  • M.S. Star Travel Agencies Sdn Bhd
  • SushiVid
  • USG Boral Sdn Bhd
  • Watsons Personal Care Stores Sdn Bhd
  • Yeo Hiap Seng Trading Sdn Bhd
  • Tastiway Sdn Bhd
  • Big Onion Food Caterer Sdn Bhd
  • Gagan Talwar, Hotel Manager, Hilton Kuala Lumpur
  • Kirinjit Singh, Hotel Manager, Hotel Stripes Kuala Lumpur
  • Michael Saxon, Director – Group Hospitality & Lifestyle, Eastern & Oriental Berhad
  • Alex Castaldi, General Manager , The Banjaran Hotsprings Retreat
  • Jai Kishan, General Manager, New World Petaling Jaya Hotel
  • Kostas Batalas, General Manager, Hyatt Regency Kuantan Resort
  • Rachael Harman, General Manager, Le Méridien Singapore, Sentosa
  • Pravir Mishra, Area General Manager, The Taaras Beach and Spa Resort Redang
  • Mondi Mecja, Area General Manager, Berjaya Times Square Hotel
  • Guido Farina, General Manager, The RuMa Hotel and Residences
  • Jonathan Lai, General Manager, Holiday Inn Express Kuala Lumpur City Centre
  • Guy Charles Owen, General Manager, PARKROYAL Kuala Lumpur
  • Michael Quay Guan wong, Hotel Manager, Casa Del Rio (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Dean Rossilli, Area General Manager, Amari Johor Bahru
  • Clement Paul, General Manager, Meritus Pelangi Beach Resort & Spa, Langkawi
  • Ravi Nischal, General Manager, Vivanta Rebak Island
  • Adrian De Rozario, General Manager, The Magellan Sutera Resort / Sutera Harbour Resort
  • Sundralingam Kulendra, General Manager, Sama Sama Hotels Kuala Lumpur International Airport
  • Gerry D’Cruz, General Manager, The Pacific Sutera Hotel / Sutera Harbour Resort
  • Tom Roelens, General Manager, Four Seasons Hotel Kuala Lumpur

AWARD WINNERS 2018


    Best CSR Practices
  • Al Jazeera International Catering LLC.
  • Dubai Duty Free
  • GAIL (India) Limited
  • HatthaKaksekar Limited
  • New World Development Company Limited
    COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
  • HPCL- Mittal Energy Ltd.
    INNOVATIONS IN CSR PRACTICES
  • New World Development Company Limited
    POVERTY ALLEVIATION
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST WORKPLACE PRACTICES
  • New World Development Company Limited
    CONCERN FOR HEALTH
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST SUPPORT & IMPROVEMENT IN QUALITY OF EDUCATION
  • Bharti Foundation
  • Dubai Duty Free
    PROMOTING EMPLOYMENT FOR THE PHYSICALLY CHALLENGED
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST USE OF CSR PRACTICES IN IT INDUSTRY
  • Infosys Ltd
    BEST ENVIRONMENT FRIENDLY PROJECT
  • Prosperous Capital & Credit
    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Nagaraj Garla, MD & CEO, IDBI Capital Markets & Securities Limited
    HALL OF FAME
  • Priyanka Behra, Head CSR, RSB Transmissions (I) Ltd
    AWARD FOR BEST INITIATIVE IN GREEN
  • Dream Green Petro-Chem Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST CFO (MERGERS AND ACQUISITION)
  • Sushil Agarwal, Group CFO, Aditya Birla Group
  • Antah Renewables Sdn. Bhd
  • First Solar Malaysia Sdn. Bhd
  • GadingKencanaSdn.Bhd
  • Hasilwan (M) Sdn. Bhd
  • MH Technology Malaysia Sdn. Bhd
  • Rich Gold Solar (M) Sdn. Bhd
  • Suria Infiniti Sdn. Bhd
  • TopRank Solar Energy Sdn. Bhd.
  • Malaysian Palm Oil Board
  • Segi Perkasa (M) Sdn. Bhd
  • Suria Infiniti Sdn. Bhd
  • SWM Environment Sdn. Bhd
  • TNB Energy Services Sdn. Bhd
 
  • CADS Enhancement Centre
  • MAKNA (MajlisKanserNasional / National Cancer Council)
  • Malaysian Red Crescent Society
  • The Salvation Army, Malaysia
  • World Vision Malaysia
 
  • Indah Water KonsortiumSdn.Bhd
  • Veolia Water Technologies
  • WaterbezSdn.Bhd
 
    MARKETING CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  • Dettol, Reckitt Benckiser Hong Kong, Dettol’s “SensOramic” Tram Museum
  • Shell Emotion Tracking Study - Edelman Malaysia
  • Shogun and Tamago Bring the Love Back!, McDonald’s - OMD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES
  • South Bangla Agriculture & Commerce Bank Limited
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN SERVICE OR HOSPITAL INDUSTRY
  • The Hong Kong Jockey Club
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN FMCG SECTOR
  • Dettol, Reckitt Benckiser Hong Kong, Dettol's "SensOramic" Tram Museum
  • Rexona, Unilever Hong Kong, Rexona Resolves A Social Stench
  • Ferrero Rocher, Ferrero Asia Ltd, Ferrero Golden Couture
  • Shogun and Tamago Bring the Love Back!, McDonald’s - OMD Hong Kong
  • Pan Vilas (Mouth Freshener)
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN AUTOMOBILES SECTOR
  • Audi Q2, Audi Hong Kong, Audi Q2 #Untaggable
    SOCIALLY RELEVANT AD CAMPAIGN
  • The Hong Kong Jockey Club
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN TELEVISION SECTOR
  • Audi Q2, Audi Hong Kong, Audi Q2 #Untaggable
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN LOGISTICS SECTOR
  • FedEx SBG Campaign, FedEx, OMD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN PHARMACEUTICAL SECTOR
  • The Green Parents’ Data Farm, Wyeth Nutrition - Illuma Organic - OMD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN DIGITAL ADVERGAMING
  • Shogun and Tamago Bring the Love Back!, McDonald’s - OMD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING
  • Shogun and Tamago Bring the Love Back!, McDonald’s - OMD Hong Kong
  • #WhatsNewThisVacation - Citibank
    AGENCY OF THE YEAR
  • PHD Hong Kong
  • Edelman Malaysia
  • OMD Hong Kong
    BPO ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR
  • Concentrix
    BUSINESS INNOVATION AWARD
  • Citi Hello - Citibank
  • CSS Corp
  • UST Global (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO INDIAN BANKING & FINANCIAL SECTOR
  • Rana Kapoor, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer, YES Bank, Chairman, Yes Global Institute
    BRAND LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Lyndon Discombe, General Manager, Pullman Kuala Lumpur City Centre Hotel & Residences.
    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Mazuin Zin, Managing Director, Edelman Malaysia
  • Deric Wong, CEO, OMD Hong Kong
  • Md. Golam Faruque, Managing Director & CEO, South Bangla Agriculture & Commerce Bank Limited
    BRAND BUILDER OF THE YEAR
  • Anthony Lau, Strategy Director, OMD Hong Kong
    MARKETING PERSON OF THE YEAR
  • Nikhil Rastogi, Director - Marketing and Digital Business, Citibank
    DIGITAL MARKETER OF THE YEAR
  • Kathy Fu, Digital Director, OMD Hong Kong
    EXCELLENCE IN BUSINESS LEADERSHIP
  • Amar Chhajer, Country Head, UST Global Malaysia
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST DISPLAY CAMPAIGN)
  • HKJC Striding On With A.I Image Recognition, The Hong Kong Jockey Club
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST DIGITAL INTEGRATED CAMPAIGN)
  • Rexona Resolves A Social Stench, Unilever Hong Kong
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST MOBILE MARKETING CAMPAIGN)
  • Star Plus - ZAPR Media Labs
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST VIRAL MARKETING CAMPAIGN)
  • #KhujliKamkar-Ringout - Grapes Digital Pvt. Ltd.
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST SOCIAL MEDIA MARKETING CAMPAIGN)
  • Campaign - #ShareTheLight
  • Agency - Zeno Public Relations (Malaysia)
  • Brand - Prudential Assurance Malaysia Berhad
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST USE OF MOBILE / DIGITAL MEDIA IN CSR / CAUSE MARKETING)
  • HKJC Striding On With A.I Image Recognition, The Hong Kong Jockey Club
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST USE OF MOBILE IN MARKETING)
  • HKJC Striding On With A.I Image Recognition, The Hong Kong Jockey Club
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST USE OF DIGITAL MEDIA IN MARKETING / ADVERTISING)
  • Rexona Resolves A Social Stench, Unilever Hong Kong
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST USE OF VIDEO - YOUTUBE OR VIDEO)
  • Rexona Resolves A Social Stench, Unilever Hong Kong
    DIGITAL ADVERTISING AWARDS (BEST ADVERTISING / MARKETING ON MOBILE)
  • Club Mahindra - ZAPR Media Labs
    BEST USE OF LIVE STREAMING
  • Night Auto Expo-Maruti Suzuki - Grapes Digital Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST USE OF AR TECH IN MOBILE MEDIA
  • Maruti Google Voice Assistant-Auto Expo - Grapes Digital Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST CONTENT IN A SOCIAL CHALLENGE
  • #RemainUnshocked – Center Shock - Grapes Digital Pvt. Ltd.
    INDUSTRY LEADER IN DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION
  • Sodexo India On-Site Services
    BEST SEARCH MARKETING AGENCY OF THE YEAR
  • Page Traffic Web-Tech Pvt. Ltd.
    FOOD GROCERIES AND GENERAL MERCHANDISE
  • Ferrero Rocher, Ferrero Asia Ltd, Ferrero Golden Couture
    BEST SHOP FITTINGS
  • Insync Shop Fittings by Safe Enterprises
    RETAIL DESIGN AGENCY OF THE YEAR
  • KREO Design and Innovation
    YOUNG ACHIEVER OF THE YEA
  • Huzefa Merchant, Chief Executive Officer, Insync Shop Fittings by Safe Enterprises
    BEST SOCIAL MEDIA INTEGRATED CAMPAIGN
  • Bosch Technology Exposition 2018 - Bosch Limited
    BEST FACEBOOK CAMPAIGN
  • New World Group Internship Programme 2018 - New World Development Company Limited
    SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  • New World Group Internship Programme 2018 - New World Development Company Limited
  • 7-Eleven Malaysia Sdn. Bhd
  • Bata Primavera Sdn Bhd
  • Beiersdorf (M) Sdn Bhd
  • CIMB Bank Berhad
  • Clara International Beauty Group
  • Coffeeland Sdn Bhd
  • Fonterra Brands (M) Sdn Bhd
  • Grab Malaysia
  • Hong Leong Bank Berhad
  • LEGO Malaysia
  • Maxis
  • Media Prima Berhad
  • Microsoft (Malaysia)
  • Pampas Group
  • Pizza Hut Restaurants Sdn Bhd
  • Taylor's University Sdn Bhd
  • Theme Attractions and Resorts Hotels Sdn Bhd
  • TM Berhad
  • TM ONE
  • USG Boral Sdn Bhd
  • Volvo Car Malaysia Sdn Bhd
  • Watson’s Personal Care Stores Sdn Bhd
    MENTOR COACH OF THE YEAR
  • Dr. Paras, Director, Matrrix
    EXECUTIVE COACH OF THE YEAR
  • Amitava Pal
    MILLENNIAL COACH OF THE YEAR
  • Shalaka Tambe
    WOMAN EMPOWERMENT COACH OF THE YEAR
  • Gayatri Pal
    LIFE COACH OF THE YEAR
  • Micky Gill
    AWARD FOR BEST LIFE COACH & FACILITATOR
  • Akbar Palanpurwala, Corporate Trainer
    DREAM COMPANIES TO WORK FOR
  • JK Cement
  • JT International (Thailand) Ltd.
  • Apollo Munich Health Insurance Co. Ltd.
  • Huawei Consumer Business Group India
  • Mahindra Insurance Brokers Limited (A Mahindra Group Company)
  • Unlimit IOT (Internet of Things)- A Reliance Group Company
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • PT MEGA AKSES PERSADA (FiberStar)
    BEST HR COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited
  • Securens Systems Pvt. Ltd.
  • Total Access Communication Public Company Limited (DTAC)
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST IN CLASS FOR TALENT MANAGEMENT
  • HSBC Bank Malaysia Berhad
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • Kaya Limited
  • NTPC Limited
    BEST IN TRAINING AND ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT
  • Total Access Communication Public Company Limited (DTAC)
  • New World Development Company Limited
    ORGANISATION WITH INNOVATIVE HR PRACTICES
  • TVS Credit Services Ltd
  • Total Access Communication Public Company Limited (DTAC)
  • New World Development Company Limited
    OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THE CAUSE OF EDUCATION
  • Schindler India Pvt. Ltd.
    AWARD FOR BEST ADVANCE IN PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT
  • Hayleys Plantations Sector (Kelani Valley Plantations PLC)
    BEST ADVANCE IN EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT
  • TVS Credit Services Ltd
  • HSBC Bank Malaysia Berhad
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST IN MANAGING HEALTH AT WORK
  • Tenaga Nasional Berhad
  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
    BEST ADVANCE IN COMPETENCY MANAGEMENT
  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
    PROMOTING HEALTH IN THE WORKPLACE
  • Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
    BEST IN DIVERSITY & IMPACT MANAGEMENT - IGNITE PROGRAMME
  • Inspirational Development Group
    BEST HR COMPANY
  • The Lanka Hospitals Corporation PLC.
    OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO HR
  • Rajesh Mohan Rai, HR Consultant, Executive Coach & Facilitator
  • Mahindra Insurance Brokers Limited (A Mahindra Group Company)
    HALL OF FAME AWARD
  • Nirmala Behera Udgata, Executive Director - Group HR, RSB Transmissions (I) Ltd
    BUSINESS LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Dev Verma, Chief OperatingOfficer, Satin Creditcare Network Limited
    EXEMPLARY LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Ajeyo Rohitashwo ~ Al Quazi , Group Chief People Officer, aamra companies, Bangladesh
  • H P Singh, CMD & Promoter, Satin Creditcare Network Ltd
    LEADERS OF TOMORROW AWARD
  • Satish Sundaresan, Managing Director - India, Elektrobit Automotive
  • Thomas Dragono, Director, PT MEGA AKSES PERSADA (FiberStar)
    HR PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
  • Natthanicha Worawannaseth, HR Director – Thailand (main), Bangladesh, Nepal & Laos, JT International (Thailand) Ltd.
    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Alexander Kocher, CEO, Elektrobit Automotive
    CEO WITH HR ORIENTATION
  • Peter Zhai (Zhaiqian), CEO, Huawei Consumer Business Group India
    HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Samruddhi Mulye
  • Nischal Mohan, HR Operations Head, Gurgaon, India Amdocs Development Centre India LLP.
  • Nidhi Arora, Director HR, S&P Global
  • Omkar Nagaraja, Head of HR - India, Elektrobit Automotive
    YOUNG HR PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
  • Sugandha Sapra, Vice-President – Human Resources (Group Head HR), Mercedes Benz - Landmark Car
    CHRO OF THE YEAR
  • Callister Koh, Head of HR, HSBC Bank Malaysia Berhad
  • Dr. Harry CD , CHRO, Ascend Telecom Infrastructure Private Limited
    OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION IN THE FIELD OF HR
  • Aresandiran J Naidu, President, Malaysian Institute of Human Resource Management (MIHRM)
    HR LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
  • Laurence Yap, HR Director, Country Garden Pacificview Sdn. Bhd.
    HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Grace Chan, Senior General Manager, GHR & Admin, Berjaya Corporation Berhad
    BEST CSR PRACTICES
  • Human Resources Development Fund (HRDF)
    OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION FOR PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT
  • Malaysian Institute of Human Resource Management (MIHRM)
    CHARISMATIC LEADER OF THE YOUTH
  • Nasrul Hamid, State Minister of Power Energy and Mineral Resources. Government of Bangladesh Member of Parliament
    AWARD FOR INNOVATION IN LEARNING
  • New World Development Company Limited
    AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN CUSTOMER SERVICE
  • OASYS CYBERNETICS INDIA PVT Ltd
    BEST IN CLASS TECHNOLOGIES
  • Sasan Power Limited
    BEST SERVICES - BEST TRAINING PROVIDER
  • OASYS CYBERNETICS INDIA PVT Ltd
    SUPPLY CHAIN PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
  • Ishtiaq Rasul, Head of Logistics & Commercial, Aamra Holdings Limited
 
    CFO OF THE YEAR
  • Chaye Cabal-Revilla, Chief Financial Officer, PLDT Global & Smart Communications, Inc
    EDUCATIONAL ENTREPRENEUR (EDUPRENEUR OF THE YEAR)
  • Gaurav Kumar Chawla, Founder & Managing Director, GKC Consultants OPC Pvt. Ltd.
    ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR
  • Sanjev Kumar Patra, Managing Director, Hotel Sandy's Tower
    MOST PREFERRED BUSINESS HOTEL
  • Aloft Bengaluru Cessna Business Park
    MOST PREFERED PREMIUM HOTEL OF THE YEAR
  • Sandy's Tower Hotel and Convention
    HALL OF FAME AWARD
  • Priyanka Behera, Head - Group CSR, RSB Transmissions (I) Ltd
    AWARD FOR BEST USAGE OF SOCIAL MEDIA
  • New World Development Company Limited
    AWARD FOR EMPLOYER OF CHOICE
  • Merck Sharp & Dohme (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
    CEO OF THE YEAR
  • Vijaya Kumar Govada, MD & CEO, Toyota Tsusho Insurance Broker India Pvt. Ltd.
    CLAIMS INDIVIDUAL OF THE YEAR
  • Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited
    CUSTOMER CARE INITIATIVE OF THE YEAR
  • Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited
    INSURANCE BROKER OF THE YEAR
  • Toy ota Tsusho Insurance Broker India Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST AFFORDABLE HOUSING FINANCE COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Edelweiss Housing Finance Limited
    BEST PRODUCT INNOVATION
  • Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance
  • Edelweiss Tokio Life Wealth Plus
    DISTINGUISHED TRAINER AWARD
  • Akbar Palanpurwala, Corporate Trainer
    BEST COACHING PROGRAMME
  • AcComm & Image International Co. Ltd.
    BEST CHANGE MANAGEMENT INITIATIVE OR PROGRAM
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • FIRST SOLAR MALAYSIA SDN BHD
    BEST SALES DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM (HERO SELLING SKILLS)
  • Hero MotoCorp Ltd.
    BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME
  • AcComm & Image International Co. Ltd.
    BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR MIDDLE MANAGEMENT
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST TRAINING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
  • CTACT Private Limited
    BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR TRAINING/BEST GAMIFIED LEARNING
  • Kotak Life Insurance Ltd
    TRAINING COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • AcComm & Image International Co., Ltd.
    EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT AWARD. AN OVERALL AWARD FOR BEST RESULTS BASED TRAINING
  • New World Development Company Limited
    AWARD FOR MOST INNOVATIVE USE OF TRAINING AS HR INITIATIVE FOR OD (HRIDAY)
  • Hero MotoCorp Ltd.
    BEST EDUCATION TRAINING CAMPAIGNS & PROGRAMS
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR AUTOMOBILE (HERO SALES ACADEMY)
  • Hero MotoCorp Ltd.
    UPCOMING MALL OF THE YEAR
  • Colombo City Centre
    BEST INNOVATIVE AND SUSTAINABLE DESIGN OF THE YEAR
  • Colombo City Centre
    MOST ADMIRED ASIAN SHOPPING MALL OF THE YEAR
  • Phoenix Market City Pune
    MOST ADMIRED SHOPPING MALL OF THE YEAR (MARKETING AND CONSUMER PROMOTIONS)
  • Korum Mall
    BEST SHOPPING MALL DÉCOR OF THE YEAR
  • Phoenix Market City Pune
    MOST ADMIRED SHOPPING MALL OF THE YEAR
  • Phoenix Market City Kurla
    BEST SHOPPING CENTRE OF THE YEAR IN MARKETING EXCELLENCE
  • Phoenix Market City Bangalore
    SHOPPING CENTRE OF THE YEAR METROS - SOUTH
  • Phoenix Market City Bangalore
    MOST ADMIRED SHOPPING CENTRE - SOCIALLY RESPONSIBLE
  • Mantri Square
    MOST ADMIRED MARKETING CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  • Diva’s Week - R City Mall
    BEST FAMILY ENTERTAINMENT ZONE
  • R City Mall

AWARD WINNERS 2017


    Best Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • Dubai Duty Free
  • SBI Foundation
  • Mahindra Group
  • GMR Varalakshmi Foundation
    Innovations in CSR Practices
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • SBI Foundation
  • ASTAD
    Poverty Alleviation
  • New World Development Company Limited
    E-Payment Leadership
  • Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Limited (GNFC)
    Concern for Health
  • Billion Hearts Beating Foundation
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • Friends of Cancer Patients Society
    Support & Improvement in Quality of Education
  • Mahanagar Gas Limited
    Best Workplace Practices
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • Mahindra Group
    Best Environment Friendly Project
  • Mahindra Group
    Developing Sustainable strategies
  • Friends of Cancer Patients Society
  • Mahindra Group
    Best Use of CSR Practices in Banking & Finance
  • Cholamandalam Investment & Finance Company Limited (CIFCL)
    CSR Leadership Award
  • R. Narottham Reddy, President & Chief Operating Officer, SBI Foundation
    CEO of the year
  • Ali Al-Khalifa, Chief Executive Officer, ASTAD
    Water Reuse Project of the Year
  • Wipro Limited
    Best Community Water Project
  • KBZ Bank
    Industrial Water Project of the Year
  • Aqua Engineers and Consultants India Pvt. Ltd
  • L&T Construction, Industrial and Large Water Systems BU, WET IC
    Excellence in Water & Waste Water Management
  • Vidarbha Industries Power Limited, Reliance Power Limited
    Best Water Treatment Project
  • Larsen & Toubro Limited
    Water Project of the Year
  • Larsen & Toubro Limited
  • L&T Construction, Industrial and Large Water Systems BU, WET IC
    Water Company of the Year
  • Larsen & Toubro Limited
    Award for Excellence in Water Efficiency
  • L&T Construction, Industrial and Large Water Systems BU, WET IC
    Award for Excellence in Best Membrane Technology
  • L&T Construction, Industrial and Large Water Systems BU, WET IC
    Award for Best Water Purification and Filtration
  • L&T Construction, Industrial and Large Water Systems BU, WET IC
    Best initiative for Community Awareness
  • Sawahel Group, Riyadh, KSA.
    Best EHS Management System
  • Dubai Duty Free
    Best EHS Company of the Year
  • Dubai Duty Free
    Outstanding Contribution in Energy Conservation
  • Vidarbha Industries Power Limited, Reliance Power Limited
    Best EHS Company of the Year
  • Dubai Duty Free
    Best Green Business Award
  • Orient Overseas Container Line (OOCL)
    Green Business Award
  • Fabulous Sunview Sdn Bhd
    Environmental Best Practices Award
  • Vidarbha Industries Power Limited, Reliance Power Limited
    CEO of the Year
  • Alkesh Kumar Sharma, CEO, Delhi Mumbai Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited
    Best Overall Sustainable Performance
  • Orient Overseas Container Line (OOCL)
 
  • Dr. Nicolas J. Pilcher, Founder & Executive Director, Marine Research Foundation
  • Dato' Ir. K J Abraham, Chief Executive Officer, World Vision Malaysia
  • Abdul Rehman Dakri, Founder & Director, Rumah Aman
  • Tan Sri Datin Paduka Seri Hjh Zaleha Ismail, Chairman, Global Peace Foundation Malaysia
  • Or Channy, Executive Director, Cambodian Rural Development Team (CRDT)
  • Vang Ravy, Executive Director, Salariin Kampuchea Learning Center
  • Azuwa Abdullah, Chief Executive Officer, Pride Foundation
    Best Life Insurance Company of the Year
  • Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co. Ltd
    Most Admired Service Provider in Financial Sector
  • Dewan Housing Finance Corporation Ltd.
    Claims Initiative of the Year
  • Bajaj Allianz Life Insurance Co. Ltd
    Best Banking Enterprise Fraud Management
  • CustomerXPs Software
 
    Jewellery Manufacturer of the Year
  • Gold Star Jewellery Pvt. Ltd.
    Men's Jewellery of the Year
  • Gold Star Jewellery Pvt. Ltd.
    Most Preferred Business Hotel of the Year
  • Aloft Bengaluru Cessna Business Park
    Most Admired General Manager of the Year
  • Faiz Alam Ansari, Complex General Manager, Sheraton Grand Bengaluru Whitefield & Convention Centre & Aloft Bengaluru Cessna Business Park
    Successful Indian General Manager Overseas
  • Anoop Suri, General Manager, The Korek Mountain Resort & Spa
    Best In Training and Organizational Development
  • CYBAGE Software Pvt. Ltd
    BEST SERVICE PROVIDER IN HR
  • Adhaan Solution Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST CSR PRACTICES
  • CYBAGE Software Pvt. Ltd
    Best HR Strategy in line with Business
  • Basicxx Middle East
    Best in-class for Talent Management
  • Reliance Power
    Award for Outstanding Contribution to the Cause of Education
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST RECRUITING EVALUATION TECHNIQUE
  • Basicxx Middle East
    Best HR Company to work for
  • Benetton India Pvt. Ltd.
  • TATA AIA Life Insurance Co.Ltd.
    ORGANIZATION WITH INNOVATIVE HR PRACTICES
  • First Solar Malaysia SDN BHD
    Talent Leadership Award
  • New World Development Company Limited
    Best in Managing Health at Work
  • Cambodia Airports Management Services
    Most Preferred CSR initiative of the Year
  • Shangri-La's Sanya Resort & Spa, Hainan
    WOMAN AT WORK LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Bhavna Udernani, Managing Director, Adhaan Solution Pvt. Ltd.
    HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Masliza Mansor, Human Resources Director, First Solar Malaysia SDN BHD
  • Laurence Yap, Head of HR, Dexon Electrical and Engineering SDN BHD
    Hall of Fame Award
  • Narayan Bhargava, Chairman & Managing Director - NSB Group Of Companies
    Award for Innovation in Learning
  • State Bank of India
    Award for Innovation in Learning
  • New World Development Company Limited
    Best Assessment Tools
  • New World Development Company Limited
    Award for Best Compliance
  • New World Development Company Limited
    Best Coaching / Mentoring Training Program
  • New World Development Company Limited
    Best Frontline Management Training Program
  • New World Development Company Limited
    Award for Best Behavioral Change
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BPO Organization of the Year
  • Concentrix Philippines
    Disruptive Automation Services Provider
  • Hexaware Technologies
Financial Services Outsourcing Project of the Year
  • Hexaware Technologies
Excellence in Value Creation
  • Hexaware Technologies
    Best Training Initiative for Logistics & SCM
  • Blue Ocean Academy
    Award for Learning Transfer for Improving Business Bottom Line
  • New World Development Company Limited
  • Mahindra Institute of Quality
    Best Custom Built Content
  • Amadeus Software Labs India Pvt Ltd
    Best Leadership Development Programme For Middle Management
  • Basicxx Middle East
    Award for Best Education Campaigns & Program
  • New World Development Company Limited
    BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR WORKERS
  • First Solar Malaysia SDN BHD
  • Themed Attractions Resorts & Hotels SDN BHD
    Best Development Programme in Public Sector for Worker
  • Oil India Limited (A Govt of India Enterprise)
    An Overall Award for Best Results Based Training
  • TATA AIA Life Insurance Co. Ltd
    Training Company of the Year
  • New World Development Company Limited

Individual Category

    Most Inspiring Young Women Entrepreneur
  • Dimple Mirchandani, Founder & Managing Director, Secret Dresser
    Lifetime Achievement Award
  • Dr. Florance Manoranjitham Sinniah, Director / Management Consultant Avartis Education, Vice President of Befrienders Malaysia, Chairman/Training Director & Volunteer, Befrienders Penang (NGO)
    Outstanding Women of The Year
  • Dr. Florance Manoranjitham Sinniah, Director / Management Consultant Avartis Education, Vice President of Befrienders Malaysia, Chairman/Training Director & Volunteer, Befrienders Penang (NGO)
    Exemplary Leadership for Women Award
  • Abha Maryada Banerjee, Founder & Chief Strategist, ABHA's Global Ventures / Renaissance Leadership Co.
    Best Payroll outsourcing Partner
  • Ascent Consulting Services Private Limited

Organisational Award Category

    Agency of the Year
  • OMD Hong Kong
  • PHD Hong Kong
    Digital Agency of the Year
  • OMD Hong Kong
    Business Innovation Award
  • OMD Strategy & Insights
    Campaign of the Year
  • #Reborn - Select Citywalk
    Content marketing award
  • Straight Outta Street - Myntra Designs Pvt. Ltd.
    Award for Brand Excellence in Mobile Marketing
  • Anticipating Hungry Moments - McDonald’s Hong Kong
    Innovations in Corporate Social Responsibility Practices
  • Intel Technology India Private Limited
    Best Campaign – Innovation
  • “Roz Padho, Roz Jeeto“- Hindustan Media Ventures
  • A.I. Calls You Home for the Taste of Knorr - PHD Hong Kong
  • #TheGoodLifeMoment - Phoenix Marketcity Pune
    Best Campaign (Video)
  • A.I. Calls You Home for the Taste of Knorr – PHD Hong Kong
    Award for Brand Excellence in Pharmaceutical
  • The Reward Programme of Love - ILLUMA, Wyeth Nutrition
    Award for Brand Excellence In Banking and financial Services Sector
  • Pink Tiger Media
    Award for Brand Excellence in FMCG Sector
  • Bio Care Supplements Worldwide Manufacturing SDN. BHD.
    Award For Brand Excellence in Internet Business (Digital Healthcare)
  • Ask Apollo
    Award for Brand Excellence in Retail and Real Estate
  • 3HK Making Better – PHD Hong Kong
    Award for Brand Excellence in Digital Advergaming
  • Illuma Inspired by Nature - Wyeth Nutrition

Individual Category

    CEO of the year
  • Kenny Thing, General Manager & Chief Executive Officer, Uforlife.com.my
    Creative Professional of the Year
  • Mazuin Zin, Managing Director, MullenLowe Malaysia
  • Sailesh Wadhwa, Strategy Planning Director, MullenLowe Malaysia
    CFO of the Year (Construction & Real Estate Sector)
  • Swapan Mukherjee, Chief Financial Officer, Gera Developments Private Limited
 
    Best Technology Initiative/ Implementation
  • Circle K : OK Stamp It - PHD Hong Kong
    Customer Loyalty Programme Award
  • Circle K : OK Stamp It - PHD Hong Kong
    Most Admired Asian Shopping Mall of the year
  • Phoenix Marketcity Pune
  • The Phoenix Mills Limited
    Most Admired Shopping Mall of the year (Marketing and Consumer Promotions)
  • Phoenix Marketcity Pune
  • Propcare Mall Management (I) Pvt. Ltd.
    Mall Management company of the Year
  • Select Infrastructure Pct. Ltd.
    Most Admired Shopping Mall of the Year (Socially Responsible)
  • Select CityWalk

Organisational Category

    Mobile Awards (Consumer Mobile Service)
  • 3HK : Making Better - PHD Hong Kong
    Mobile Awards (Innovative Mobile App)
  • Circle K : OK Stamp It - PHD Hong Kong
  • Lucky Stars
    Best Performance Marketing Technology
  • Collectcent Digital Media Private Limited
    Best use of Mobile for Social & Economic Development
  • Godrej & Boyce Mfg. Co. Ltd.
    Digital Advertising Awards (Best Digital Integrated Campaign)
  • #WeLoveYourWork – Dell India
    Digital Advertising Awards (Best Social Media Marketing Campaign)
  • SMRT - Happy Marketer
  • #WeLoveYourWork – Dell India
    Digital Advertising Awards - Best Use of Video (YouTube or Video)
  • TicTac : TicTac Gig - PHD Hong Kong
    Digital Advertising Awards (Best Client In Content Marketing)
  • SMRT - Happy Marketer
    Digital Advertising Awards (Best Multi-Channel Integrated Marketing Campaign)
  • Manulife : ManulifeMOVE - PHD Hong Kong
  • #FlipWithDell – Dell India
    Digital Advertising Awards (Best Use of Digital Channels)
  • Seylan Bank PLC
    Digital Advertising Awards (Best Use of Mobile Media in Advertising)
  • Manulife : ManulifeMOVE - PHD Hong Kong
    Digital Advertising Awards (Best use of Digital Media in Marketing / Advertising)
  • Go Hyperlocal – Dell India
  • Dell Campassador Program – Dell India
    Digital Advertising Awards (Best Digital Media Team of the Year)
  • Seylan Bank PLC
    Digital Advertising Awards (Best Use of Video)
  • Xpress Money Services Ltd.

Individual Category

    CEO (Digital) of the Year
  • Taru Jain, Chief Executive Officer, FutureMarketer
    Digital Marketing Professional of the Year
  • Sanchit Mendiratta, Partner, Happy Marketer

Organisational Category

Residential Property of the Year
  • Devanahalli, Bangalore
Integrated Township of the Year
  • Egattur, Chennai
Best Developer of Smart City
  • Dholera (JMPC Builtline Pvt. Ltd.)
Second Home Project of the Year
  • Scapes Siolim - Scapes Realty India Pvt. Ltd.
Award for Best Educational Institute in Management
  • Institute of Engineering & Management
Educational Institute with Best Academic & Industrial Interface
  • Faculty of Graduate Studies, University of Colombo, Sri Lanka
Education Leadership Award
  • Prof. Sasmita Samanta, Registrar, KIIT University, Bhubaneswar
  • Brig. Dr. M. K. Nag, Chief Advisor, Podar World College
  • Prof. Dr. Sahrim Haji Ahmad, Professor, The National University of Malaysia
  • Prof. Dr. Durrishah binti Idrus, Pro-Vice Chancellor (UTM Kuala Lumpur Campus), Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Award for Best Educational Institute in Agriculture
  • University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad
Innovative Leader Award
  • Dr. Digamberappa Pandappa Biradar, Vice Chancellor, University Of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad
Asia's Best Education Award In Event Management
  • National Institute Of Event Management
Best Dean Award
  • Dr. H. Basappa, Dean College of Forestry University of Agricultural Sciences, Dharwad
AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO EDUCATION
  • Assoc. Prof. Dr. Christiantine Della d/o Anthony Pitchay, Deputy Vice Chancellor (Academic & Internationalisation), Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur (IUKL)
  • Associate Professor Dr. Pauline Ho, Deputy Dean, Faculty of Business, Curtin University, Malaysia
  • Professor Dato' Dr. Mohammad Shatar Bin Sabran, Vice Chancellor, Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris
  • Distinguished Professor Datuk Dr. Shamsul A.B., Founding Director, Institute of Ethnic Studies, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
BEST PROFESSOR IN DENTAL SCIENCE
  • Adam Husein, Professor Dr, Universiti Sains Malaysia
BEST PROFESSOR IN ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES
  • Professor Dr. Ahmad Zaharin Aris, Professor And Dean, Universiti Putra Malaysia
BEST PROFESSOR IN MUSIC & PERFORMING ARTS
  • Associate Professor Zaharul Lailiddin bin Saidon, Designation: Dean, Faculty of Music and Performing Arts, Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris
Quality Excellence Award For Best Customer Service Results
  • HCL Insys Pte Ltd, Singapore
Innovative Leadership in Quality
  • Anand Prakash, Vice President & Chief Quality Officer - HCL Infosystems

Organisational Category

Best Hospital for Pediatrics & Gynecology
  • Lotus Hospital for Women & Children
Best Marketing Campaign in Healthcare
  • Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd - SelfV – Survivor Stories
Excellence in Training and Development
  • Max Super Speciality Hospital, Patparganj
  • Farrer Park Hospital, Singapore
Best Fertility Chain
  • Nova IVI Fertility
Business Innovation Award -Health Insurance
  • Apollo Munich Health Insurance
Best Marketing Campaign in Healthcare
  • Kaya Limited
Best Skin Clinic
  • Kaya Limited

Individual Category

Women Leadership Award in Healthcare
  • Norina Sookmoulla, Managing Director, Noripharm and Noorpharma, Mauritius
  • Sumookhee Balloo, President/Project Manager, Diabetes Safeguard (NGO), Mauritius
Brand Leadership Award
  • Dinesh Madhavan, Director Healthcare Services, Healthcare Global Enterprises Ltd.
Women Entrepreneur of the Year - Healthcare
  • Satya Vadlamani, CMD, Murli Krishna Pharma Pvt. Ltd
Award for the Best Entrepreneur in Preventive Healthcare
  • Kanchan Naikawadi, Founder Director, Indus Health Plus Pvt. Ltd.
Outstanding Contribution in Healthcare – Fertility and IVF
  • Dr. Nandita Palshetkar, Medical Director, Bloom IVF Group
CHRO of the Year - Healthcare
  • Abdul Razak, Director HR & Administration, Abeer Medical Group UAE
Award for the Best cosmetologist & Dermatologist of the Year
  • Dr. Parthsarathi Dutta Roy, Managing Director, Dr. Partha Sarathi's Asian Hair and Skin Hospitals

AWARD WINNERS 2016


    MARKETING CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  • 8th Birthday Celebrations - Select Infrastructure Pvt. Ltd.
  • CitibankDining – Citi Bank / Mediaedge: Cia India Private Limited
  • Jiyo Khulke - India's Largest Dedicated Online Writing Contest –ICICI Bank
  • Optima Restore Health Insurance - Apollo Munich Insurance
  • Manulife_Price of Living 2040 - PHD Hong Kong
  • Thaipusam 2016-Thirumurugaatrupadai - Measat Broadcast Network Systems Sdn. Bhd
    MARKET LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Godrej Properties Ltd
  • Intex Smart World
    OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE AWARD
  • Intex Smart World
    SOCIALLY RELEVANT AD CAMPAIGN
  • HKJC_Jockey Club Community Festival – PHD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR SOCIAL MEDIA IN MARKETING
  • CitibankDining – Citi Bank / Mediaedge:Cia India Private Limited
  • PC literacy days – Dell India
  • Thaipusam 2016-Thirumurugaatrupadai – Measat Broadcast Network Systems Sdn. Bhd.
    BUSINESS INNOVATION AWARD
  • Wyeth Materna_HKs First Pre-Pregnancy Knowledge Bank – OMD Hong Kong
    EMERGING BRAND AWARD
  • Hepcvir – Cipla
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN BANKING & FINANCIAL SERVICES
  • Manulife_Price of Living 2040 – PHD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN SERVICE / HOSPITALITY – FOOD & RESTAURANTS SECTOR
  • McDonalds_DreamWorks Heroes – OMD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN DIGITAL ADVERGAMING SECTOR
  • How TM Gamified a TVC to Help Those in Need – Universal McCann
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN PHARMACEUTICALS SECTOR
  • Wyeth Illuma_Sound of Talent – OMD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN RETAIL & REAL ESTATE SECTOR
  • TSQ_Living Room Museum – OMD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN FASHION & LIFESTYLE SECTOR
  • ECCO_Virtual Fitting Room – PHD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN SERVICE / HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY – NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION SECTOR
  • HKJC_Fitness Database & Coach the Coaches – PHD Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN SERVICE / HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY
  • Kaya Ltd

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORY

    LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
  • Dr. Rameswar Rao, Chairman, My Home Group
    BEST CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY PRACTICES
  • Dubai Customs - CSR
  • Hero MotoCorp Ltd
  • NTPC Limited
  • State Bank of India
  • Tech Mahindra Foundation, Tech Mahindra
  • UST Global Inc.
    SUPPORT AND IMPROVEMENT IN QUALITY OF EDUCATION
  • PT TrakindoUtama
  • Welspun Renewables
    DEVELOPING SUSTAINABLE STRATEGIES
  • PT TrakindoUtama
    WOMEN EMPOWERMENT
  • Welspun Renewables
    COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
  • WorleyParsons India Pvt. Ltd
    BEST ENVIRONMENT FRIENDLY PROJECT
  • Hero MotoCorp Ltd
    OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION IN CSR - CORPORATE SEGMENT
  • Hero MotoCorp Ltd
    BEST WORKPLACE PRACTICES
  • Mercer Consulting (India) Private Limited
    SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP
  • Parul S Mehta, Founder Trustee, Ishanya Foundation
    CSR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • S.K. Jain, ED(CSR/R&R/NF), NTPC
  • Vijay Sethi, CIO & Head - CSR, Hero MotoCorp Ltd
  • LoveleenKacker, Chief Executive Officer - Tech Mahindra Foundation
    LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
  • NorkamarulazmanNordin, Head, Corporate Responsibility, Culture & Events, Etiqa Insurance & Takaful
  • Gina Ho, Corporate Citizenship & Corporate Affairs, IBM Singapore Pte Ltd
 
    BEST RENEWABLE RESOURCES- ENERGY
  • DEWA-Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
BEST RENEWABLE RESOURCES- GREEN BUILDING
  • DEWA-Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
    BEST RENEWABLE RESOURCES- SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORT
  • DEWA-Dubai Electricity and Water Authority
 
    BEST GREEN 4R'S AWARDS
  • Dubai Duty Free
    BEST GREEN EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT AWARD
  • Dubai Duty Free
ENVIRONMENTAL BEST PRACTICES AWARDS
  • Dubai Duty Free
  • Orient Overseas Container Line Limited
    BEST GREEN ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR
  • Hero MotoCorp Ltd
    BEST GREEN BUSINESS AWARD
  • Filter Concept Private Limited
    BEST SUSTAINABLE PRACTICE
  • International Paper APPM Ltd
    BEST GREEN EXCELLENCE - SUSTAINABILITY
  • International Paper APPM Ltd
 
    LIFE ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
  • Engineer Mary Jane Alvero, Chief Executive Officer, Geoscience Testing Laboratories (GTL), & Prime Certification & Inspection LLC
    EXCELLENCE AND LEADERSHIP IN QUALITY MANAGEMENT AWARD
  • Engineer GokulRajappan Nair, Certification Manager, Prime Certification & Inspection LLC
    EXCELLENCE AND LEADERSHIP IN ANALYSIS OF WATER
  • Geoscience Testing Laboratory, LLC
    WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD
  • Woo Min Fong, Chaiman, Ronser Bio-Tech Berhad
    WASTE WATER PROJECT OF THE YEAR
  • Ronser Bio-Tech Berhad
    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WATER
  • Professor Zhang ZhenJia, Ronser Bio-Tech Berhad
    BEST SMART WATER METER SYSTEM IMPLEMENTATION
  • Chetas Control Systems Pvt. Ltd
    FASTEST GROWING WATER PURIFIER COMPANY
  • LIVPURE
    WATER PROJECT OF THE YEAR
  • LIVPURE
    LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO WATER EFFICIENCY
  • Balasubramaniam Sinniah, Managing Director Sigma Water Engineering (M) SdnBhd
  • Datuk Ir Abdul Kadir Bin Mohd Din, Chief Executive Officer Indah Water KonsortiumSdnBhd
  • YasminRasyid, Chairperson, Malaysian Environmental NGOs
  • Ric See SweePoh, Co-Founder & Secretary, Great Heart Charity Association
  • Tan Sri Michael Yeoh, Chief Executive Officer, Asian Strategy & Leadership Institute (ASLI)
  • Ramakrishnan Ramasamy, President, Regional Environmental Awareness Cameron Highlands (REACH)
  • Chin Liang Keat, President, Raleigh Kuala Lumpur
    BANKING, FINANCIAL SERVICES & INSURANCE SECTOR
  • Reliance Capital Asset Management Limited
  • Dr. AwangkuHassanalBaharPengiranBagul Universiti Malaysia Sabah
  • Marie Kyle Head of Product Development & Innovation BIMA
    SHOPPING CENTRE OF THE YEAR AWARD
  • KINAN MALLS
    MOST ADMIRED SHOPPING CENTRE OF THE YEAR MARKETING AND CONSUMER PROMOTIONS
  • Kinan Malls Summer and Spring Events
  • Aliat Summer Camp
  • Scan and Win Event
  • Hijazi Nights
  • Dana Smurfs
  • Roshan Summer Comedy Campaign
  • BEST THEMATIC DECORATIONS
 
  • Prof. Mohamed Monier El- Toukhy,President,University of Modern Sciences Professor of Commerce Periyar University
  • Professor Dato Dr Noraini Idris, Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research and Innovation) Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris
  • Sevakumar Batumalai Head Of Department School Of Business And Management Advance Tertiary College
  • Dr. Roselina Ahmad Saufi Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
  • Dr. Murali Raman Professor & Dean Multimedia Univeristy
  • Dr Karim Chelli, resident, Canadian University Dubai Chief Executive Officer, Dubai Education LLC, UAE
  • Dr. Mohamed Hashim bin Mohd. Kamil Chief Executive Officer KFCH International College
  • Prof. Kommuri Satyanarayana Varaprasad Head of Aircraft Department College Tafe Seremban
  • Associate Professor Dr. Foo Yin Fah Director, Sunway Institute for Social Entrepreneurship
  • Prof. Datuk Mohd Yusof Kasim Chairman Co-operative College of Malaysia
  • Prakash V. Arumugam Deputy Dean | School of Business & Administration Wawasan Open University
  • Professor Dr Zainuddin Abdul Manan, Dean, Faculty of Chemical and Energy Engineering Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
  • Rani Wemel, Co-Founder and COO LTT Global Communications Sdn Bhd
  • Terence Teoh Founder and Director Beyond Insights Investment & Trading Education
  • Prof. Dr. Roslan Zainal Abidin President & Vice-Chancellor Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur (IUKL)
  • Prof Dato' Dr Khairul Anuar Bin Abdullah Vice Chancellor MAHSA University
  • Lee Chuen Loong CEO Ed-Online Technologies Sdn Bhd
  • YBhg Brig Jen Datuk Prof Emeritus Dr Kamarudin Hussin Vice Chancellor Universiti Malaysia Perlis
  • Syed Ahmad Hussein Vice Chancellor Perdana University
  • Dr. Ismail Ibrahim Khalil Al-Ani Dean of Academic Affairs Emirates College for Management & Information Technology
  • Dr. Mona Ismail Dean Scientific College of Design
  • ASSOC. PROF. DR RAZALI HASSAN Faculty of Technical and Vocational Education Universiti Tun Hussein Onn Malaysia
  • Adelaine LK Foo CEO & Founder TOC Automotive College
  • Dr Syed Omar Bin Syed Agil Chief Executive Officer Institut Profesional Baitulmal
  • Prof. Dr. Nagarajah Lee Vice Chancellor Vinayaka Missions International University College (VMIUC)
  • Nazri Bin Idris Director Bandar Penawar Community College
  • Alam Sher Malik Professor of Paediatrics and Dean Faculty of Medicine Quest International University Perak
  • Kurunathan Ratnavelu University Of Malaya
  • VerJanis A. Peoples Southern University and A&M College
  • Abdul Rahman Bin Kasbi Chief Executive Officer Astin College
  • Dr Rosnah bt Md Saad Director of Kolej Profesional MARA Bandar Penawar Majlis Amanah Rakyat (MARA)
  • Professor Dr Anuar Hj Ahmad University Selangor D E
  • Prof AbdulSattar Al-Alusi President and CEO Emirates College for Management & Information Technology
  • Prof. Datuk Seri Md. Zabid Hj. Abdul Rashid President & Vice Chancelllor Universiti Tun Abdul Razak
  • Prof. Dato', Seri Dr. Mohamed Mustafa Ishak Vice Chancellor University Utara Malaysia.
  • Rian Philip Arumugam Chief Executive Officer REG Education Group
    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO EDUCATION
  • Assoc Prof. Dato' Dr Junaidi bin Abu Bakar Deputy Vice Chancellor (Student Affairs & Alumni) Universiti Pendidikan Sultan Idris
    KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Kirloskar Institute of Advanced Management Studies
AWARD FOR BEST EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE IN ENGINEERING
  • Coimbatore Institute of Technology
BEST DIRECTOR AWARD
  • Assoc. Prof. Dr. Haim Hilman Abdullah Director Institute of Quality Management
OUTSTANDING ASIAN FACULTY OF HRM
  • Dr. C.N. Narayana Principal Director Kirloskar Institute of Advanced Management Studies
    GLOBAL EXCELLENCE & LEADERSHIP IN EDUCATION MANAGEMENT
  • Debasish Biswas Country Head - India Chartered Institute of Management Accountants
    ARCHITECTURE & INTERIOR DESIGN AWARDS – OFFICE BLOCKS
  • Archinova Design Pvt. Ltd.
ARCHITECTURE & INTERIOR DESIGN AWARDS – INTERIOR SPACES
  • Gandhi Research Foundation Museum - Lokus Design Pvt. Ltd
  • Studio Interiors Infra Height Pvt. Ltd
PRODUCT DESIGN / INDUSTRIAL DESIGN AWARDS - FURNITURE & INTERIOR DESIGN OBJECTS
  • InnerspaceSystem Sdn. Bhd.
YOUNG INTERIOR DESIGNER OF THE YEAR
  • ShantanuGarg, President & Owner, ShantanuGarg Design
    MOST ADMIRED GENERAL MANAGER OF THE YEAR
  • Vincent Edwin Ramos, General Manager, Umaid Bhawan Palace
  • Faiz Alam Ansari, General Manager, Aloft Bengaluru Cessna Business Park
    MOST PREFERRED BUSINESS HOTEL OF THE YEAR
  • Aloft Bengaluru Cessna Business Park
    BEST CITY HOTEL OF THE YEAR
  • Hotel Shiva Residency, Dehradun
 
    BEST COFFEE BRAND OF THE YEAR
  • Tata Global Beverages Limited
    SHOPPING CENTER OF THE YEAR AWARD
  • Oberoi Mall(Certificate of Merit)
  • Retail_TSQ_Living Room Museum – OMD Hong Kong
    RETAILEROF THE YEAR - MALL
  • Retail_TSQ_Times Square Music Room - OMD Hong Kong
    RETAILER OF THE YEAR - FOOTWEAR
  • Retail Award_ECCO_Virtual Fitting Room - PHD Hong Kong
    RETAILER OF THE YEAR - FASHION & LIFESTYLE
  • Hameedia Stores (Pvt) Ltd
    INNOVATIVE RETAIL CONCEPT OF THE YEAR
  • Retail Award_ECCO_Virtual Fitting Room - PHD Hong Kong
RETAIL LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • HussainSadique, Deputy Managing Director, Hameedia Stores (Pvt.) Ltd.
    BEST FACEBOOK CAMPAIGN
  • #Happy20Intex - Intex Technologies India Pvt. Ltd
    SOCIAL MEDIA AGENCY OF THE YEAR
  • Happy Marketer Digital Private Limited
    BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA IN MARKETING
  • How TM Gamified a TVC To Help Those in Need - Universal McCann
  • The Great European Carnival Limited
    SOCIAL APPLICATION OF THE YEAR
  • Smart idea by Intex - Intex Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
    BEST DIGITAL TEAM
  • Happy Marketer Digital Private Limited
    BEST IN ONLINE CONTENT
  • How TM reinvented itself with the Makers of Tomorrow - Universal McCann
  • How #PakcikPower Reignited Passion For Malaysian football - Universal McCann
    BEST SEARCH ENGINE MARKETING
  • HyppRush - Universal McCann
 
    WOMEN LEADERSHIP ROLE FOR EXCELLENCE IN NGO & PHILANTHROPY
  • Women On Boards NGO
    WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVERS FOR EXCELLENCE IN DIGITAL & SOCIAL MEDIA
  • ChetnaKatyalSundaram, Assistant General Manager, Intex Technologies India Pvt. Ltd.
    OUTSTANDING WOMAN LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Padmaja Reddy, Founder & Managing Director, SpandanaSphoorty Financial Ltd
    OUTSTANDING WOMEN ACHIEVER AWARD
  • AishathRafiyya Director, State Trading Organisation Deputy Leader, Maldives Development Alliance Founder, Regional Alliance for Fostering Youth

HEALTHCARE

    WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD IN HEALTHCARE
  • Prof. Dr. Latiffah Abdul Latiff, Director, Cancer Resource and Education Centre (CARE)
 
    BEST STAFFING ORGANIZATION
  • Quantum Select International
 
    BEST TRAVEL PORTAL
  • GoIbibo.com
    BEST MOBILE APP
  • GoIbibo.com
    BEST INNOVATION AWARD
  • ATTAVIK
    BEST INNOVATIVE ICT SOLUTION AWARD
  • ATTAVIK
    AN OVERALL AWARD FOR BEST RESULTS BASED TRAINING
  • National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
BEST COACHING PROGRAM
  • L&T Technology Services Limited
    BEST ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM
  • L&T Technology Services Limited
    BEST MENTORING PROGRAMME
  • ICICI Securities Ltd.
    ORGANIZATIONS WITH INNOVATIVE HR PRACTICES
  • Abu Dhabi Police GHQ
  • National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
  • Progress Software
    BEST IN CLASS FOR TALENT MANAGEMENT
  • National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
  • Progress Software
BEST HR COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Ltd.
    DREAM COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Progress Software
  • Indus Towers Limited
    OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THE CAUSE OF EDUCATION
  • Progress Software
    AWARD FOR INSTITUTION BUILDING
  • Progress Software
  • Indus Towers Limited
    BEST IN DIVERSITY & IMPACT MANAGEMENT
  • Progress Software
    BEST IN TRAINING & ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
  • Indus Towers Limited
    EXEMPLARY LEADER AWARD
  • Ramesh Loganathan, VP & Managing Director, Progress Software India ( Certificate of Merit )
    CEO WITH HR ORIENTATION
  • Ramesh Loganathan, VP & Managing Director, Progress Software India
    HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Nitya Nivali, Director - Human Capital, Progress Software India
  • Ajeyo Rohitashwo, Group Chief People Officer , Aamra Companies
    CHRO OF THE YEAR
  • Anil Kumar Misra, CHRO, Fidelity National Financial India
    BEST HR SERVICE PROVIDER AWARD
  • BRANDT INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD
    AWARD FOR TALENT MANAGEMENT
  • Indegene Lifesystems Pvt Ltd
    ORGANIZATIONS WITH INNOVATIVE HR PRACTICES
  • Abu Dhabi Police GHQ
  • National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
  • Progress Software
    BEST IN CLASS FOR TALENT MANAGEMENT
  • National Stock Exchange of India Ltd.
  • Progress Software
    BEST HR COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Ltd.
    DREAM COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Progress Software
  • Indus Towers Limited
    OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO THE CAUSE OF EDUCATION
  • Progress Software
    AWARD FOR INSTITUTION BUILDING
  • Progress Software
  • Indus Towers Limited
    BEST IN DIVERSITY & IMPACT MANAGEMENT
  • Progress Software
    BEST IN TRAINING & ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT
  • Indus Towers Limited
EXEMPLARY LEADER AWARD
  • Ramesh Loganathan, VP & Managing Director, Progress Software India ( Certificate of Merit )
    CEO WITH HR ORIENTATION
  • Ramesh Loganathan, VP & Managing Director, Progress Software India
    HR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Nitya Nivali, Director - Human Capital, Progress Software India
  • Ajeyo Rohitashwo, Group Chief People Officer , Aamra Companies
    CHRO OF THE YEAR
  • Anil Kumar Misra, CHRO, Fidelity National Financial India
    BEST HR SERVICE PROVIDER AWARD
  • BRANDT INTERNATIONAL SDN BHD
    AWARD FOR TALENT MANAGEMENT
  • Indegene Lifesystems Pvt Ltd
    FINANCIAL SERVICES - BEST INDUSTRY INFRASTRUCTURE INITIATIVE
  • MF Utilities India Pvt. Ltd.
 
  • Noor Azhar Kamaruddin Chief Information Officer Felda Global Ventures Holdings Berhad
  • Malik Bin Murad Ali IT Director Mydin Mohamed Holdings Berhad
  • Dr. Solahuddin bin Shamsuddin Chief Technology Officer CyberSecurity Malaysia
  • Giorgio Migliarina Chief Technology and Innovation Officer Telekom Malaysia
  • Muhamad Azhan Bin Dato'Mohamad Salleh Chief Information Officer Proton Holdings Berhad
  • Dr Daniel Tan Chief Information Officer Acer Sales and Services Sdn Bhd
  • Manfred Tong Poh Kuan Senior Manager - IT, Head of Group Services. Mulpha International Bhd
  • John Shew Head of Information Technology RHB Insurance
  • Lee Kee Siang Chief Information Officer / Director, Discovery & Management National Library Board, Singapore
    USE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY FOR SOCIAL CAUSE
  • Allied Digital Services Limited
    LEVERAGING IT FOR BUSINESS PERFORMANCE
  • Allied Digital Services Limited
    IT PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR
  • Venkatesh C.R. ,CEO, ADatha Media Private Limited
  • Xavier Eric B. Manalastas President/CEO Next BPO Solutions, Inc.
  • Poh Yoke Lo Shared Service Center Director, APAC Shared Service Center Electrolux Home Appliances Sdn Bhd
    AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN CUSTOMER SERVICES
  • Hexaware Technologies Limited
    OUTSOURCING ORGANIZATION OF THE YEAR
  • Hexaware Technologies Limited (Certificate of Merit)
  • Concentrix (Certificate of Merit)
    AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN CULTURE CREATION
  • Concentrix

ORGANIZATION CATEGORIES

    AWARD FOR THE BEST FERTILITY CHAIN
  • Nowrosjee Wadia Maternity Hospital
AWARD FOR THE BEST QUALITY INITIATIVE IN HEALTHCARE
  • Nowrosjee Wadia Maternity Hospital
  • Hiranandani Hospital (A Fortis Network Hospital)
    OUTSTANDING ACHIVEMENT AWARD IN HEALTHCARE & SOCIAL CAUSE
  • Bai Jerbai Wadia Hospital For Children
AWARD FOR THE BEST USE OF SIX SIGMA IN HEALTHCARE
  • Bai Jerbai Wadia Hospital For Children
    QUALITY IN SERVICE DELIVERY AWARD
  • Bhatia Hospital
AWARD FOR THE BEST HOSPITAL IN HEALTHCARE
  • Bhatia Hospital
    BEST PATIENT SAFETY INITIATIVE
  • Hiranandani Hospital (A Fortis Network Hospital)
AWARD FOR THE BEST GREEN HOSPITAL
  • Hiranandani Hospital (A Fortis Network Hospital)
    AWARD FOR BEST HOSPITAL IN PEDIATRIC & GYNECOLOGY
  • Hiranandani Hospital (A Fortis Network Hospital)
BEST MULTI SPECIALITY HOSPITAL IN REGION
  • N. M. Virani Wockhardt Hospital- Rajkot, Saurashtra Kutch Region Gujrat

INDIVIDUAL CATEGORIES

    HALL OF FAME
  • Dr. Minnie Bodhanwala, CEO, Wadia Hospitals
WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD IN HEALTHCARE
  • Prof.Dr.Latiffah Abdul Latiff, Director, Cancer Resource and Education Centre (CARE),
  • Mrs. Satya Sinha, Founder – Director, Chisel Fitness / Medifit

BEST VIRTUAL CLASS ROOM PROVIDER

  • Dell GSD Learning and Development
EXCELLENCE IN CONTENT DEVELOPMENT
  • Dell GSD Learning and Development

AWARD FOR LEARNING TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS

  • Dell GSD Learning and Development

    LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY
  • Subarna Malakar, Head of Corporate Responsibility and Inclusion, Asia Pacific, Thomson Reuters
    NGO LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Teacher Raj Ridvan Singh, Education Revolutionist (Director), SOLS 24/7 Malaysia
  • Richard Flax, Founder, People for the Community Foundation
  • Rashidah Abdullah, Founding Director, The Asia – Pacific Resource & Research Centre for Women
    CSR LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Varinia Elero - Tinga, Director, External Affairs Member, PMFTC Inc.
    BEST CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY PRACTICES
  • APM Terminals Pipavav (Gujarat Pipavav Part Limited)
  • Union Bank of India
  • Dubai Customs
  • PMFTC, Inc
  • BNY Mellon International Operations (India) Private Limited
    INNOVATIONS IN CSR PRACTICES
  • State Bank of India
    POVERTY ALLEVIATION
  • PMFTC, Inc
    SUPPORT AND IMPROVING THE QUALITY OF EDUCATION
  • Samsung India
    BEST ENVIRONMENT FRIENDLY PROJECT
  • PMFTC, Inc
    COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT
  • UTC India Private Limited
 
    EXCELLENCE & LEADERSHIP IN SOCIAL INNOVATION
  • Ecosoftt Pte. Ltd
    BEST SOCIAL ENTERPRISE
  • Clark Development Corporation
    BEST START UP SOCIAL ENTERPRISE
  • Ecosoftt Pte. Ltd
 
    BEST SUSTAINABLE STRATEGIES
  • IndusInd Bank
    BEST PROJECT COLLABORATION
  • Samsung India
    BEST GREEN BUSINESS AWARD
  • Orient Overseas Container Line Limited
    BEST GREEN WATER STEWARDSHIP AWARD
  • Govardhan Eco Village
    BEST TRAINING PROGRAM RUN BY AN NGO FOR INTERNAL COMMUNICATION AND DEVELOPMENT
  • Kushal CREDAI Pune Metro
 
    BEST ENVIRONMENTAL SUSTAINABILITY INITIATIVE
  • Ortho Clinical Diagnostics
    GREENSCAPE MANAGEMENT
  • Ortho Clinical Diagnostics
    EXCELLENCE & LEADERSHIP IN WATER MANAGEMENT
  • Hindustan Ecosoftt Pvt. Ltd
 
    EXCELLENCE IN WATER EFFICIENCY AWARD
  • Ortho Clinical Diagnostics
    WATER COMPANY OF THE YEAR
  • Ortho Clinical Diagnostics

ORGANISATIONAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    MARKETING CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  • HNB MOMO - Hatton National Bank Ltd.
  • Amazing Power - Harbour City Estates Limited
  • TVS Jupiter - TVS Motor Company Ltd.
  • Samsung Ace Next - Samsung India Electronics Ltd.
  • CSS Corp One World Customer Conclave 2014 - CSS Corp Pvt. Ltd
  • Officer Choice Anthem - Allied Blenders & Distillers Pvt. Ltd.
  • Godrej Zindagi Muskuraye - Godrej Group
    AGENCY OF THE YEAR
  • Lowe & Partners, Malaysia
    MARKET LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Doon Consulting Pvt. Ltd
  • Walton Hi-Tech Industries Ltd. (WHIL)
    BUSINESS INNOVATION AWARD
  • Unicom Enterprise Ltd. (Threecixty)
    OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE AWARD
  • Mutual Trust Bank Limited
    BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA IN MARKETING
  • Seylan Bank Plc
  • Snoopy Art & Life Exhibition - Harbour City Estates Limited
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN BFSI SECTOR
  • Seylan Bank Plc
  • United Commercial Bank Ltd.
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN DURABLES SECTOR
  • Super Star Group (SSG)
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN AUTOMOBILES SECTOR
  • TVS Jupiter - TVS Motor Company Ltd.
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN FMCG SECTOR
  • Carlsberg Soccer Fan Stereotype - Carlsberg Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN RETAIL & REAL ESTATE SECTOR
  • Navana Real Estate Ltd.
  • Times Square One Piece Docks at Hong Kong - Times Square Hong Kong
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN MEDIA / ENTERTAINMENT SECTOR
  • Asia Broadcasting Corporation (Private) Limited Sri Lanka
    AWARD FOR BRAND EXCELLENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
  • PLDT ALPHA Enterprise
 

INDIVIDUAL AWARD CATEGORIES

    BUSINESS SUPER ACHIEVERS AWARD
  • Mazuin Zin, Managing Director, Lowe & Partners, Malaysia
  • Sailesh Wadhwa, Strategy Planning Director, Lowe & Partners, Malaysia
    BRAND LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Tilan Wijeyesekera, Deputy General Manager - Marketing and Liability& Housing Products, Personal Banking and Digital Alternate Channels, Seylan Bank PLC
    LEADERS OF TOMORROW AWARD
  • Dr. Joel P Limson, President, Northern Iloilo Polytechnic State College
  • Hasan Mehdi, Head of Mobile and General Manager, Samsung Mobile Bangladesh
    WOMEN AT WORK LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Mazuin Zin, Managing Director, Lowe & Partners, Malaysia
    DIGITAL MARKETER OF THE YEAR
  • Analyzen - Samsung India Electronics Ltd.
 
    Golden Globe Tigers LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN MARKETING & BRAND LEADERSHIP
  • Adrian Heng, Group Marketing Director, Asia Plantation Capital Group
  • Herry Budiazhari, Marketing Director, Unilever (Malaysia) Holdings Sdn Bhd
  • David Lim, Head Asia Marketing, Rally Software
  • Kay How Tan, Chief Marketing Officer, Prudential Assurance Malaysia Berhad
  • Kenny Thing, Chief Marketing Officer, Manulife Insurance Berhad
  • Ravi Jayawardena, CEO - Sales and Marketing, Maliban Biscuits (Pvt) Ltd
  • Minodh Gyan de Sylva, Head of Marketing, Richard Pieris & Co. PLC - Arpico
  • Agatha Yap, Director, Sales, Events, Marketing, Sentosa Development Corporation
  • Cherry Koay, Head Marketing, Tune Insurance Holdings Berhad
  • Chuah Sze Phing, Head, Group Marketing and Communications, K & N Kenanga Holdings Berhad
  • Hock Guan Ng, Country Manager, Beiersdorf (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd
  • Charmaine Bautista-Pamintuan, Chief Marketing Officer, Inquirer Group of Companies (Philippine Daily Inquirer)
  • Andy Jobs, Director of Marketing, Sales & Product, NEXMEDIA - EMTEK Group
  • Chong Oi Lin, Head – Marketing, IRIS Corporation Bhd
  • Riccardo Perere, Head – Marketing, Groupon Malaysia
  • Alex Yoong, Assistant General Manager, Group Marketing, Nippon Paint (M) sdn Bhd
  • Ben Foo, Marketing Director, McDonald's Malaysia (Golden Arches Restaurants Sdn Bhd)
  • May Tan, Head – Marketing, F&N Beverages
  • Pamela Yap, Marketer & Social Entrepreneur
  • Yap Kok Leong, Chief Marketing Officer, Smart Axiata
  • Kenneth Lim, Head of Marketing APAC, Anaplan Asia Pte Ltd
  • Mohammad Afnan Zafar, Head - Interactive Marketing & Branding, Renault Malaysia - TC Euro Cars Sdn Bhd
  • Cheryl Goh, Group VP of Marketing, MyTeksi Sdn Bhd
  • Gill Zhou, VP and CMO, IBM Greater China
  • Deborah Goldingham, Head of Marketing (S.E.Asia), MasterCard Worldwide
  • Philip Gan, Head of Marketing, Brand & Loyalty, MBO Cinemas
  • Ralph Brunner, ‎Chief Marketing Officer – Asia, MetLife
  • Jianina Fay Clarice C. Salindong, Country Marketing Manager, Procter and Gamble Distributing (Phils) Inc
  • Daryl W T Lau, Chief Marketing Officer, Offgamers
  • Angeline Ong, Head of ASEAN, Asia Pacific & Japan Marketing, CISCO
    HEALTHCARE AND SOCIAL CARE SUPPORT AWARD
  • Nowrosjee Wadia Maternity Hospital
    OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD IN HEALTHCARE – SOCIAL CAUSE
  • Bai Jerbai Wadia Hospital For Children
    WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD IN HEALTHCARE
  • Dr. Minnie Bodhanwala, CEO, Bai Jerbai Wadia Hospital For Children
    QUALITY IN SERVICE DELIVERY AWARD
  • Vicco Products Bombay Pvt. Ltd
    BEST PATIENT SAFETY INITIATIVE AWARDS
  • Dr. B L Kapur Memorial Hospital
  • Fortis Healthcare Limited
    INNOVATION IN QUALITY OF SERVICE DELIVERY AWARD
  • Dr. B L Kapur Memorial Hospital
  • Critinext, Fortis Escorts Heart Institute
    BEST MARKETING CAMPAIGN (FERTILITY AWARENESS)
  • Merck Serono India
    BEST AGENCY (SERVING HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY)
  • Olive Life Sciences Private Limited

CERTIFICATE OF MERIT

    OUTREACH IN RURAL AREAS
  • Merck Serono India

Golden Globe Tigers AWARD FOR RETAIL EXCELLENCE

    INNOVATIVE RETAIL CONCEPT OF THE YEAR
  • Shoppers Stop Ltd.
    CUSTOMER SERVICE EXCELLENCE IN RETAIL
  • Titan Company Ltd (Titan EyePlus)

GGT Golden Globe Tigers AWARD FOR GEMS & JEWELLERY EXCELLENCE

    JEWELLERY DESIGN OF THE YEAR
  • Zorab Atelier De Creation
    MALAYSIA BEST EMPLOYER BRAND AWARD
  • IRIS CORPORATION BHD
  • Telekom Malaysia Berhad
  • Nestlé Malaysia
  • Infinity Logistics & Transport Sdn Bhd
  • RHB Banking Group
  • DHL Express (M) Sdn. Bhd
  • NOKIA
  • British American Tobacco Malaysia
  • BMW Group Malaysia
  • Mah Sing Group Berhad
  • Mondelez Malaysia
  • Baker Hughes – Malaysia
  • MDT Innovations Sdn Bhd.
  • Tenaga Nasional Berhad
  • Siemens Malaysia Sdn. Bhd
  • Crane Worldwide Logistics (M) Sdn Bhd
  • YTL Communications Sdn Bhd
  • Pfizer (Malaysia) Sdn. Bhd.
  • WILLOWGLEN MSC BERHAD
    AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING
  • OIL INDIA LIMITED
    AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN HR THROUGH TECHNOLOGY
  • Etisalat UAE
    AWARD FOR PROMOTING HEALTH IN THE WORKPLACE
  • Etisalat UAE
    DREAM EMPLOYER OF THE YEAR
  • Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.
    DREAM COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.
    HR RESEARCH OF THE YEAR
  • Hari AP Nair, Senior General Manager – HR, Maxis Communications
    CHRO OF THE YEAR
  • Dr. Rajani Tewari, Head-HR, Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.
    WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD
  • Dr. Rajani Tewari, Head-HR, Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.
    THE Golden Globe Tigers LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN HR LEADERSHIP
  • Jimmy Ng Chee Meng, Head – HR, Naim Holdings Berhad
  • Shazmi Ali Bin Sardar Ali, Human Resource Director, Pfizer Malaysia
  • Norfazidah ABU BAKAR, Vice President, HR Operations, AXA Affin General Insurance Berhad
  • Josephine Lim Sze Ching, Human Resource Manager, Asta Chemicals Sdn. Bhd.
  • Noel Anthony, Assistant Vice President - Group Human Resource, CIMB Investment Bank Berhad
  • Evelyn Goh Chee Yin, Human Resource & Administration Manager, Pradotec Corporation Sdn Bhd
  • Girish Ganesan, Vice President & Global HR Client Services Head, Manulife Financial
  • DATO' MUHAMMAD RAZIF ABDUL RAHMAN, VP – HR, Tenaga Nasional Berhad
  • Suhaimi Sulong, Director - Human Resources, Mesiniaga Berhad
  • Jansline Yew Ai Heang, General Manager - Group HR, WEIDA (M) BHD
  • Alice Phang, Group Director - Human Resources, Sunway Resort Hotel & Spa
  • Lai Tak Ming, Director, Group HR and Admin., Gamuda Berhad
  • Joseph Arnett, HR Hub Manager (KL HR SSC), Schlumberger
  • Shanti Jacqueline Jeya Raj, Senior Vice President - Group Human Resources, Learning & Development and Total Quality Management, SCICOM (MSC) Berhad
  • Norsaida Mohd Said, Senior VP - HR & Administration, Bank of Tokyo-Mitsubishi UFJ (Malaysia) Berhad
  • His Excellency Colonel Othman Haji Abdulla Al-Khoori, Education Administration Director, Abu Dhabi Police GHQ
  • Ruchi Bhalla, Director – HR, Pitney Bowes Software India
    LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
  • Dr. Aquil Busrai, Chief Executive Officer, Aquil Busrai Consulting
    WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN AVIATION AND AEROSPACE
  • Divya Tekchandani, Director, Airglow Aviation Services FZE
    WOMEN AT WORK LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Tania Moubader, Director – Retail, Atlantis, The Palm
    LEADERSHIP FOR EXCELLENCE IN FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
  • Shafaat Husain, Finance Controller, Pitney Bowes Software India
    CEO WITH HR ORIENTATION
  • Manish Choudhary, Managing Director and Vice President, R&D, Pitney Bowes Software India
    CHRO OF THE YEAR
  • Dr. Rajani Tewari, Head-HR, Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.
    DIVERSITY IMPACT AWARD
  • Pitney Bowes Software India
    AWARD FOR TALENT MANAGEMENT
  • Pitney Bowes Software India
    BEST IN DIVERSITY AND IMPACT MANAGEMENT
  • US Technology Resources (M) Sdn. Bhd.
    ORGANIZATION WITH INNOVATIVE HR PRACTICES
  • Pitney Bowes Software India
    DREAM COMPANY TO WORK FOR
  • Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.
    BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR MIDDLE MANAGEMENT
  • QuEST Global
    BEST ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT (OD) PROGRAMME
  • Amara Raja Group
  • Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.
    BEST PRIVATE/COMMERCIAL PUBLIC PROGRAMME
  • CMC Limited
    BEST CHANGE MANAGEMENT INITIATIVE
  • Amara Raja Group
  • L&T – Electrical & Automation
    BEST CUSTOMER SERVICES PROGRAMME
  • Amara Raja Group
    BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR BPO
  • CSS CORP PVT. LTD.
    BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR HEALTH CARE
  • Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.
    BEST TRAINING INITIATIVE FOR INFRASTRUCTURE SECTOR
  • CMC Limited
    BEST PRACTICE IN LEARNING TRANSFER FOR IMPROVING BUSINESS BOTTOM LINE
  • SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.
    AWARD FOR MOST INNOVATIVE USE OF TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT AS AN HR INITIATIVE FOR OD
  • Nations Trust Bank PLC
    EXCELLENCE IN TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT AWARD. AN OVERALL AWARD FOR BEST RESULTS BASED TRAINING
  • NIIT Technologies Ltd.
    TRAINING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR
  • SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd.
    BEST MENTORING PROGRAMME
  • L&T – Electrical & Automation
    BEST USE OF TECHNOLOGY FOR TRAINING
  • Speexx
    BEST LEADERSHIP DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR WORKERS
  • İETT General Directorate
    CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER
  • Dr. Rajani Tewari, Head-HR, Wockhardt Hospitals Ltd.
    BEST CSR INITIATIVE
  • BANK ISLAM MALAYSIA BERHAD
    CIO OF THE YEAR
  • Harshad Patil, CIO, Tata AIA Life Insurance Co. Ltd.
    Golden Globe Tigers AWARD FOR WOMEN LEADERSHIP
  • Dian Siswarini, Deputy Chief Executive Officer, PT XL Axiata Tbk (XL)
  • Margaret Lim, Chief Executive Officer, Dentsu Aegis Network
  • Cheryl Yeoh, Chief Executive Officer, Malaysian Global Innovation & Creativity Center (MaGIC)
  • Dianna Lee Cheng Wen, Group Chief Executive Officer, Country Heights Holdings Berhad
  • Adelaine Foo, CEO and Founder, TOC Malaysia (The Otomotif College Sdn. Bhd.)
  • Manjiri Kamat, Managing Director - Malaysia & Singapore, Kinetic Worldwide
  • Leah Goodman, Managing Director, Sanofi-Aventis (M) Sdn. Bhd.
  • Carrie Ee, Chief Operating Officer, Sunfert International Fertility Centre Sdn. Bhd.
  • Y Bhg. Dato Dr. Zaininah Binti Mohd Zain , Director, Hospital Kuala Lumpur
  • Ivy Josiah, Executive Director, Women's Aid Organisation (WAO)
  • June Wong Har Leng, Chief Operating Officer – Content Development, Star Publications (M) Berhad
  • Izlyn Ramli, Vice President – Group Brand and Communication, Telekom Malaysia Berhad (TM)
  • Jasmine Lee Sze Inn, Chief Marketing Officer, U Mobile Sdn Bhd
  • Cheryl Goh, Group Vice President – Marketing, GrabTaxi (MyTeksi)
  • Mawarni Adam, Head – Brand, IFLIX Revolution - (A Catcha Group Company)
  • Poh Yoke Lo, Director - Global Shared Service Center, Electrolux Home Appliances Sdn Bhd
  • Zahrah Zaid, Executive Vice President – Human Capital, Malaysia Airlines
  • Cilia Rasasegram, Head - People & Culture, Tune Ins Holdings Berhad
  • Alia Forsberg, Head - Human Resource Management & Administration Department, Malaysian Medical Relief Society (MERCY Malaysia)
  • Norfazidah Abu Bakar, Vice President – HR Operations, Human Resources, AXA Affin General Insurance Berhad
  • Florence Lee, Head - Training, Tesco Stores (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd.
    WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN FINANCE & ACCOUNTS
  • Saloni Ganesh, Chief Finance Officer, Kolkata Knight Riders
    WOMEN SUPER ACHIEVER AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN BRAND MARKETING & MANAGEMENT
  • Purnima Menon, Chief Marketing Officer, CSS Corp Pvt. Ltd.
    Golden Globe Tigers AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN SOCIAL MEDIA & DIGITAL MARKETING
  • Susan Sia, Managing Director, Social Media Beez Sdn Bhd
  • Ariff Kamal, Co-Founder, Partner and Principal Consultant, Think Digital Sdn Bhd
  • Moe Zidan, Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer, 7inchez.com
  • Yanzer Lee Tseng Yip, Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Director – Creative Technology, Fireworks Solutions Sdn Bhd
  • Hugh Batley, Managing Director, Lion & Lion Digital Agency
  • Kasper Wandi, Founder & Chief Executive Officer, Consider Digital Sdn Bhd.
  • Dorothy Fong, Founder & Chief Executive Officer, idotyou Sdn Bhd
    SOCIAL MEDIA ICON OF THE YEAR
  • Manish Kumar, Chief Marketing & Digital Officer, Red Chillies Entertainment Pvt. Ltd. & Kolkata Knight Riders
    BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA IN MARKETING
  • Sri Lanka Telecom PLC
    BEST ONLINE / DIGITAL MARKETING CAMPAIGN
  • DBS Bank India – "CHILLI PANEER" Campaign
    SOCIAL MEDIA CAMPAIGN OF THE YEAR
  • Kolkata Knight Riders
    BEST IN ONLINE CONTENT
  • WD Ventito (Western Digital UK Ltd.)
    BEST USE OF DIGITAL / SOCIAL MEDIA IN CAUSE MARKETING / CSR PROGRAM
  • DBS Bank India – "Portraits of Purpose (PoP)"
    BEST INTERNET MARKETING PROFESSIONAL
  • Sonali Walia, Manager - Digital & Marketing Services, Red Chillies Entertainments Pvt. Ltd.
 
    EDUCATION & LEADERSHIP-OUTSTANDING ASIAN FACULTY AWARD
  • Prof. Dr. A. Vinayagamoorthy, Professor of Commerce Periyar University
    VISIONARY LEADER AWARD
  • Mr. Sham Mathura, CEO, BSP Group of Companies
    B-SCHOOL LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • BSP School of Accountancy & Management Ltd
    DISTANCE EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARDS
  • Mr. Philip C. Mututa, Executive Director, Zambian College of Open Learning
    EXCELLENCE IN E-LEARNING AWARD
  • Zambian College of Open Learning
    BEST IMPLEMENTATION OF MOBILE LEARNING BY GOVERNMENT UNIVERSITY
  • Rabindra Bharati University Online Programs
    EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE WITH BEST ACADEMIC & INDUSTRY INTERFACE
  • SVKM's NMIMS Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy & Technology Management
    BEST PROFESSOR IN ACCOUNTANCY
  • Dr Shanmugam Munuswamy, Associate Professor & Programme Director for Bachelor of Taxation University Tun Abdul Razak
    BEST PROFESSOR IN MANAGEMENT & ECONOMICS
  • Professor Dr Wong Koi Nyen, Professor, Associate Dean (Undergraduate) and Head of Department of Economics & Management Sunway University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
  • Dr. Balakrishnan Muniapan, Senior Lecturer in Human Resource Management, School of Business & Administration, Wawasan Open University
    BEST PROFESSOR IN ISLAMIC FINANCE
  • Dr. Mohd Yahya Mohd Hussin, Sultan Idris Education University (UPSI)
 
    AWARD FOR OUTSTANDING CONTRIBUTION TO EDUCATION
  • Professor Kamarudin Hussin, Vice Chancellor Universiti Malaysia Perlis (UniMAP)
  • Professor Sivakumar Velayutham, Nilai University
  • Prof. Dr. Roslan Zainal Abidin, President & Vice Chancellor Infrastructure University Kuala Lumpur
  • YBhg Tan Sri Dato' Dr Abu Bakar Suleiman, President International Medical University
  • Emeritus Professor. Dato' Dr. Visweswaran Navaratnam, Pro Vice Chancellor of Postgraduate, Research & Strategic, Development Taylor's University
  • YBhg. Prof. Dato' Dr. Mohamad Bin Abd Razak, President, Cyberjaya University College of Medical Sciences
  • Prof. Dr. ABD Rashid BIN ABD. AZIZ, Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research & Innovation), Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS
  • Prof. Dr. Khong YOON LOONG, Vice Chancellor, KDU University College
  • Prof. IR Dr. HJ Abdul Rahman Omar, Deputy Vice Chancellor (Research & Innovation), Universiti Teknologi Mara
  • Professor Sir David Greenaway, Vice-Chancellor, University of Nottingham
  • Jesús Seade, Sydney S.W. Leong Chair Professor of Economics, Lingnan University
  • Prof. Dato' Sri Dr. Zaleha bt Kamaruddin, Rector, International Islamic University Malaysia
  • Professor Dr. Teoh Kok Soo, Deputy Vice-Chancellor, Academic Affairs and Support, UCSI University Kuala Lumpur
  • Prof Dato Daing Nasir Ibrahim, Vice Chancellor, Universiti Malaysia Pahang
  • Dr. Hj. Anuar Bin Hj. Ahmad, Vice Chancellor, University Selangor
    THE MOST TRUSTED BRAND IN QUALITY EDUCATION GLOBALLY
  • Indira Group of Institutes
    EDUCATION LEADERSHIP AWARD
  • Indira College of Engineering & Management
    MANUFACTURER OF THE YEAR AWARD – SME
  • Mr. Smit Patel, Director Sandhya Dyes & Chemical
    OUTSTANDING ACHIEVER'S AWARD IN HEALTHCARE - SOCIAL CAUSES
  • Bai Jerbai Wadia Hospital for Children
    HEALTHCARE & SOCIAL CARE SUPPORT AWARD
  • Nowrosjee Wadia Maternity Hospital
    WOMEN LEADERSHIP AWARD IN HEALTHCARE
  • Nowrosjee Wadia Maternity Hospital
    QUALITY IN SERVICE DELIVERY AWARD
  • Vicco Products Bombay Pvt. Ltd
    BEST PATIENT SAFETY INITIATIVE
  • BLK Super Specialty Hospital
    INNOVATION IN QUALITY OF SERVICE DELIVERY AWARD
  • BLK Super Specialty Hospital
    INNOVATION IN QUALITY OF SERVICE DELIVERY AWARD (CRITINEXT)
  • Fortis Escorts Heart Institute
    BEST PATIENT SAFETY INITIATIVE
  • Fortis Healthcare Limited
    BEST MARKETING CAMPAIGN (HEALTHCARE)
  • Merck Serono India
    OUTREACH IN RURAL AREAS
  • Merck Serono India
    BEST AGENCY (SERVING HEALTHCARE INDUSTRY)
  • Olive life Sciences Pvt Ltd

AWARD WINNERS 2013


    Award for Outstanding Contribution to Education
  • Professor Gabriel Kabanda, Pro Vice Chancellor, Zimbabwe Open University
  • Prof. Shi-Shuenn Chen, Vice Chancellor, National Taiwan University of Science & Technology, Taiwan
  • Prof. Steve Burgess, Director, Nelson Mandela Metropolitan University, South Africa
  • Prof. Y. K. Bhushan, Senior Advisor, IBS, Mumbai
    Education Leadership Award
  • Dr. D. R. Namwandi, Vice Chancellor, International University of Management & Honorable Minister of Education, Namibia
  • DHaji Zulkifly Baharom, CEO, Malaysian Institute of Management (MIM)
  • DDr. John E. Enddicott, President, Woosang University, Korea
  • DDr. M Lutfar Rahman, Vice Chancellor, Daffodil University, Bangladesh
  • DJamal Ahmed Al Jassmi, Director, Emirates Institute for Banking and Financial Studies, Dubai
  • DMr. T. Anver Dole, President, Institute of Management of Sri Lanka
  • DKojo Yankah, President, African University College of Communications, Ghana
  • DDr. Paul Chan Tuck Hoong, Vice Chancellor, Help University, Malaysia
  • DEngr. Ahmed Farooq Bazai, Vice Chancellor, Balochistan University of Information Technology
  • DDr. Primrose Kurasha, Vice Chancellor, Zimbabwe Open University
  • DPaa Kobina Turkson, Dean, School Of Agriculture, University Of Cape Coast, Ghana
  • DKarma Tshering, Director, Royal Institute of Management, Bhutan
  • DDATO PADUKA DR HJ ZULKARNAIN HJ HANAFI, Vice Chancellor, Universiti
  • DBrunei Darussalam, Brunei
  • DDr. Mohammed Adel Husni Ayed, Chairman, Scientific College of Design, Oman
  • DProf. James Epoke, Vice Chancellor, University Of Calabar Crose River State Nigeria
  • DAlkasum Abba, Vice Chancellor, Adamawa State University, Mubi, Nigeria
  • DProf. Venansius Baryamureeba, Vice Chancellor , Uganda Technology and Management University, Uganda
  • DDr. Ahmad Kawesa Sengendo, Rector, Islamic University in Uganda, Uganda
  • DProfessor Dr Ikram ul Haq, Vice Chancellor, GC University, Pakistan
  • DMr. Pinalo Chifwanakeni, Vice Chancellor, University of Lusaka, Zambia
  • DDr. SM. Mohamed Ismail, Vice Chancellor, South Eastern University of Sri Lanka
  • DDr. Kabagabo Chantal, Rector, Kigali Health Institute, Rwanda
  • DDR. TOUFIC AHMAD CHOUDHURY, Director General, Bangladesh Institute of Bank Management, Bangladesh
  • DStephen Simukanga, Vice Chancellor, The University Of Zambia
  • DProfessor Jan Thomas, Vice Chancellor, University of Southern Queensland
  • DDr. S Gurumadhva Rao, Vice Chancellor, RAK Medical & Health Sciences University
  • DProf. S. C. Jain, Vice Chancellor, Mangalayatan University, India
  • DDr. Mobeen Motara, CEO, International Centre of Excellence, UAE
  • DMr. Melito Salazar, President, Management Association of the Philippines
  • DLazarus Hangula, Vice Chancellor, University of Namibia, Namibia
  • DDr. V. M. Pandharipande, Vice Chancellor, Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University
  • DProf Dato' Dr. Asma Ismail, Vice Chancellor, Universiti Sains Islam Malaysia
  • DProf. Dr. Mazliham Mohd Su’ud, President / CEO, Universiti Kuala Lumpur
  • DHis Excellency Dr. Ali Al Bemani, Vice Chancellor, Sultan Qaboos University
  • DDR. ABDURASA S. ARASID, SUC, President II, Sulu State College
  • DDr. L. N. Bhagat, Vice Chancellor, Ranchi University
  • DDR. JANAK RAJ SHAH, President, Management Association of Nepal
  • DDr. Joel Limson, President, Northern Iloilo Polytechnic State College Philippines
  • DPedro Nueno Iniesta, IESE Business School
  • DProfessor Tserendorj Dagvadorj, President, Mongolian Management Association
  • DProfessor Dr. Nurul Momen, Vice-Chancellor , Dhaka International University
  • DProf. Harish Padh, Vice Chancellor, Sardar Patel University
    Women Super Achiever Award
  • Prof. Deepali Singh, ABV Indian Institute of Information Technology & Management
  • Prof.Dr.Semra ULKU, Izmir Institute of Technology, Turkey
    Innovative Leader Award
  • Mr. Mohan Pathirana, Executive Director/CEO, International College of Business and Technology , Sri Lanka
  • Dr. K. K. Ramachandran, Director, GRD Institute of Management
    Best Professor in Marketing Management Award
  • Dr. V. Kumar, Executive Director, Center for Excellence in Brand & Customer Management, Georgia State University
  • Prof. Ajith Medis, University of Kelaniya, Sri Lanka
  • Dr. Dae Ryun Chang, Yonsei School of Business, South Korea
    EMERITUS PROFESSOR AWARD
  • Prof. Rodney Wilson, International Centre for Education in Islamic Finance Malaysia
    BEST PROFESSOR IN PETROLEUM ENGINEERING AWARD
  • Prof.Dr. Gasham Zeynalov, Head of Department of Petroleum Engineering Khazar University, Azerbaijan
  • Prof. Aggour, Mohamed, Texas A & M University, Qatar
  • Dr. Rahmat Mohsin, DIRECTOR, UTM-MPRC Institute for Oil and Gas, Malaysia
  • Ismail Mohd Saaid, Associate Professor, University of Technology Petronas Malaysia
    Best Educational Institute in Pharmacy
  • NMIMS Shobhaben Pratapbhai Patel School of Pharmacy & Technology Management, India
    B-School Leadership Award
  • PCTE Group of Institutes
    Best Educational Institute in Management
  • International College of Business and Technology
    Best Emerging School
  • Cambrian Education Group
  • Pamela Tan, Head Marketing, ANZ Bank
  • Indunil Liyanage, CMO, Bank of Ceylon
  • Chibuike I. E. Kafor Head of Marketing Dansa Foods Limited
  • Mohamad Rabih Itani, CEO, Best Choice Real Estate Development
  • Nandana Wickramage, Group Director - Head of Group Marketing & Sales, Ceylon Biscuits
  • Sarmad Ali, Managing Director (Marketing), Jang Group
  • Asif Iqbal, Executive Director (Marketing), Meghna Group of Industries
  • Michele Lum, Marketing Director (Malaysia), Fujitsu (Malaysia) Sdn Bhd.
  • Abrar Mir,Executive Vice President & Head Branchless & e Banking, United Bank Limited (UBL)
  • Helene Blanchette, Senior Manager Innovation & Business Transformation & Head of the 1:1 Experience Service – GTM – APO, Fuji Xerox
  • Slamet Sudijono, Country Marketing, Brand and Comm Head, Bank ANZ Indonesia
  • Fatima Ali Mohamed, General Manager Commercial, Wilmar Africa Ltd
  • Head of Marketing & Corporate Communication (East & Central Africa), LG Electronics
  • Fiona Liao, Chief Marketing Officer Prudential Assurance Malaysia Bhd
  • Philip Gan, Chief Marketing Officer,MBO Cinemas
  • Rohan Somawansa, General Manager (Sales & Marketing), DSI Samson & Sons
  • Frederique Covington Corbett, CMO, Microsoft
  • Edwin S Totanes, VP - Marketing (Beverages), Universal Robina Corporation
  • Mark Magnacca, Chief Marketing Officer, Gulf Bank
  • Brian Cheah, CMO, Tokio Marine Life Insurance Malaysia
  • Basker Rangachari, Regional Chief Marketing Officer (Hong Kong and North East Asia), Standard Chartered Bank
  • Srikanth Selladurai, Global CMO, Goodhope Asia Holdings
  • Deborah Goldingham, Head of Marketing, South East Asia, MasterCard Worldwide
  • Paras Sharma, Vice President - Marketing, Corporate Communications& On-air Promotions, Fox International Channels
  • Mohammed Al-Tajer, Vice President and Cluster Marketing Head (Middle East & Africa), Global Consumer Group, Citibank
  • Harith Menon, Head of Marketing and Communications, Nokia Siemens Networks
  • Dean Dacko, CMO, Malaysia Airlines
  • Petra Schreiber, Director Marketing & Communication, Volkswagen Group Malaysia
  • Graham Lim, Country Manager Marketing (Soft Drinks), Fraser & Neave (F&B Division)
  • Vipul Chawla, Chief Marketing Officer, Yum! Asia FBU
  • Dian Gomes Director Marketing MAS Holdings
  • Ketan Kulkarni Vice President & Head- Marketing, Corporate Communications and Sustainability, Blue Dart Express Ltd
  • Chandrashekhar Pitre, Senior Director Marketing - South Asia, DHL Express
  • Kareen Kaur, Asst. Vice President, Digital Marketing & CRM, SingaporePost
  • Niranka Perera, Digital Marketing, Dialog Telekom
  • Scott McBride, Head of Digital, Ogilvy & Mather Group, HK
  • Christiaan ter Steege, Regional Director (Digital Integration) Brand Communication ASEAN & Pacific, Philips
  • Adela Villanueva, Director of Digital Strategy & Planning, Dentsu
  • Janis Polis, Director Digital, Mindshare
  • Widhadh Waheed, Director of Social Media Marketing, Shangri-La International Hotel Management Ltd
  • Lam You Teck, VP Growth, The Mobile Gamer
  • Arlene Amarante, Head of Display Advertising SEA, YAHOO!
  • Rod Strother, Director Digital and Social Centre of Excellence, Lenovo (Singapore)
  • Moataz Kotb, Managing Director, CultArk Digital Marketing Services LLC
© Copyright The Golden Globe Tigers 2019, All Rights Reserved.